Davenport Arabian Pedigrees, Copyright 2021
https://davenporthorses.org
There is no guarantee to the accuracy of this information. Use at your own risk.
Index page
HANAD: 1922 CS
HANAD
1922 CS 489 AHR
Breeder: Hingham Stock Farm
Breeding Group:

Tail Male: *DEYR
Tail Female: *WADDUDA
Foundation Horses
               *DEYR,  50.0%
              *URFAH,  18.8%
       Great Hamdani,  18.8%
            *WADDUDA,  12.5%



	*DEYR: 1904 CS

HANAD: 1922 CS

		*HAMRAH: 1904 BS

			*URFAH: 1899 BM

	SANKIRAH: 1915 BM

			*HAMRAH: 1904 BS
				*URFAH 1899 BM                
		MOLIAH: 1911 CM

			*WADDUDA: 1899 CM



Davenport Descendants (3 Generations): 1930 CS SANAD (HANAD x SABA) 1937 BM SUGUR (SANAD x JADUR) 1941 CS SALIH (SANAD x SCHILAN) 1942 CM EL LATA (SANAD x SCHILAN) 1942 CG HUBINI (SANAD x SHAIBA) 1943 CM SCHADA (SANAD x SHAIBA) 1951 BS KAMIL IBN SALAN [14] (SALAN x SCHADA) 1931 BS ADOUNAD (HANAD x ADOUBA) 1931 CS HASAB (HANAD x SABA) 1933 BS LLAHAN (HANAD x KILLAH) 1934 CM HANILLA (HANAD x KILLAH) 1934 CM SAFANAD (HANAD x MABRUK) 1934 CM SANDRA (HANAD x SCHILLA) 1947 CS IBN HANAD (HANAD x GAMIL) 1952 CM MAEDAE (IBN HANAD x GAMIL) 1960 CS PRINCE HANAD [ 1] (TRIPOLI x MAEDAE) 1963 CM RHANI (TRIAN x MAEDAE) 1964 CM MAEFAH [ 3] (TRIPOLI x MAEDAE) 1965 CM MOTH [ 7] (TRIPOLI x MAEDAE) 1967 CS SIR MARCHEN [ 8] (SIR x MAEDAE) 1953 CS SUNNY ACRES IBZAN (IBN HANAD x GAMIL) 1955 CS SUNNY ACRES DARIUS (IBN HANAD x GAMIL) 1957 CM SUNNY ACRES MARIANNE (IBN HANAD x GAMIL) 1948 BM DHANAD (HANAD x DHARANAH) 1968 CM ILLYRIA (TRIPOLI x DHANAD) 1970 CS DHARANAD (DHARANTEZ x DHANAD) 1973 CS ODYSSEUS [ 9] (DHARANAD x CERES) 1973 CM THAISA [ 8] (DHARANAD x IRAS) 1974 CM DECIBEL [ 7] (DHARANAD x DIXIE) 1974 CM SARSAPARILLA [ 7] (DHARANAD x CULPURNIA) 1974 GS TALISMAN AL HAYFI (DHARANAD x ALASKA) 1975 BM ASALLAH AL KRUSH [ 5] (DHARANAD x OLIVIA) 1975 BS HIRUSH AL KRUSH (CL DHAREN) (DHARANAD x HIGH-C) 1975 CM REPRISE [ 8] (DHARANAD x BINT ANTAN) 1975 BS SARANAD [ 3] (DHARANAD x SARANAH) 1976 GS AMEENE [ 3] (DHARANAD x IONIA) 1976 CM BACLAVA [ 6] (DHARANAD x LYRAS) 1976 CS IBN HANTARAH (DHARANAD x HANTARAH) 1976 CM MV TAHNI [ 3] (DHARANAD x CONFECTION) 1976 BS OREB AL KRUSH (CL NISAB) (DHARANAD x HIGH-C) 1976 GS PRAXITILES (DHARANAD x PENNELOPE) 1977 BS CL HI NED [13] (DHARANAD x HIGH-C) 1978 BM BONNE FEMME [ 3] (DHARANAD x TARADIDDLE) 1978 BS CL PRAIRIE WIND [ 4] (DHARANAD x CONNIE PRINCESS) 1979 CM BONNE FORTUNE [ 4] (DHARANAD x TARADIDDLE) 1979 CS EL DHARANAD (DHARANAD x C-LYSARA) 1979 CG HEIR APPARENT [ 7] (DHARANAD x JUNE) 1979 GS PORTICO [ 8] (DHARANAD x PORTIA) 1980 CS ATTICUS [11] (DHARANAD x FAIRY QUEEN) 1980 GS AU CONTRAIRE (DHARANAD x JUNE) 1980 CG CALIPHATE (DHARANAD x CULPURNIA) 1980 CS CATHAY [ 6] (DHARANAD x ORIENT) 1980 CG DOMINION (DHARANAD x DIXIE CUP) 1981 CM BONNE TERRE CF [ 3] (DHARANAD x TARADIDDLE) 1983 CM BONNE FLEUR CF [ 2] (DHARANAD x TARADIDDLE) 1983 CM PLEASANTRY CF [ 1] (DHARANAD x FIDDLEDEEDEE) 1986 CM CHINOISERIE CF [ 1] (DHARANAD x LEVANT CF) 1948 GS SHERAD (HANAD x SHERAH) 1948 CS TRIPOLI (HANAD x POKA) 1957 CS ARAMIS (TRIPOLI x DHALANA) 1962 GM AEMILIA (ARAMIS x DHARANAH) 1962 GS LAERTES [ 6] (ARAMIS x DHAREBAH) 1963 CM CERES [ 8] (ARAMIS x DHAREBAH) 1964 BS PORTHOS [14] (ARAMIS x ASARA) 1966 GM SUGAR PLUM (ARAMIS x JESSICA) 1958 CS ACHILLES (TRIPOLI x TARA) 1958 GM ALASKA (TRIPOLI x DHALANA) 1962 BS IBN RALF (RALF x ALASKA) 1963 BM BINT RALF [ 7] (RALF x ALASKA) 1964 GG FASHA (RALF x ALASKA) 1965 CG TROLIVER (RALF x ALASKA) 1967 GM YUKON BELLE [ 3] (SIR x ALASKA) 1968 GG HAKIM-ROBERT (SIR x ALASKA) 1972 GS ANCHORAGE [ 7] (IBN ALAMEIN x ALASKA) 1973 GM ALEUTIA [ 5] (IBN ALAMEIN x ALASKA) 1974 GS TALISMAN AL HAYFI (DHARANAD x ALASKA) 1958 CM FAIRY QUEEN (TRIPOLI x DHARANAH) 1967 CS ALCHEMIST (SIR x FAIRY QUEEN) 1973 CM FAIRY PRINCESS [ 5] (PRINCE HAL x FAIRY QUEEN) 1980 CS ATTICUS [11] (DHARANAD x FAIRY QUEEN) 1958 GS SIR (TRIPOLI x DHAREBAH) 1961 GM JESSICA [ 7] (SIR x TARA) 1961 GM ROSALINE [ 1] (SIR x ANTAN) 1962 CM CRESSIDA [10] (SIR x ANTAN) 1962 GM SILVIA [ 9] (SIR x TARA) 1963 GM ADRIANA [11] (SIR x ANTAN) 1963 CS TARUS (SIR x TARA) 1966 GM CELIA (SIR x ANTAN) 1966 CS GRAND PASS [ 7] (SIR x PORTIA) 1966 BM HIGH-C [10] (SIR x ASARA) 1966 GS LYSANDER [50] (SIR x DHALANA) 1966 GS MONTEZUMA (SIR x TARA) 1966 GM PENNELOPE [ 2] (SIR x SILVIA) 1967 CS ALCHEMIST (SIR x FAIRY QUEEN) 1967 GM CONFECTION [ 4] (SIR x CULPURNIA) 1967 GS EDEN [ 1] (SIR x SILVIA) 1967 CS SIR MARCHEN [ 8] (SIR x MAEDAE) 1967 GM YUKON BELLE [ 3] (SIR x ALASKA) 1968 GG HAKIM-ROBERT (SIR x ALASKA) 1968 CS SIR OLIVER [ 4] (SIR x OLIVIA) 1968 GS SUR ROCK (SIR x BINT RALF) 1970 GM ORIOLE [ 9] (SIR x CERES) 1976 GM WHITE JADE (SIR x BINT RALF) 1978 CS FAIR SIR [10] (SIR x LADY FAIR) 1978 GM VELVETEEN [ 5] (SIR x IRAS) 1979 GG CORONET (SIR x FAIRY PRINCESS) 1979 CM PRALINE [ 2] (SIR x DIXIE CUP) 1981 CM FAIRLEE CF (SIR x LADY FAIR) 1983 CM MODESTY CF [ 2] (SIR x DECIBEL) 1986 CS SIR GEM LD [ 1] (SIR x LD JUBILEE GEM) 1958 CM TRISARLAH (TRIPOLI x EHWAT-ANSARLAH) 1965 CM WADDARLAH [ 9] (EL ALAMEIN x TRISARLAH) 1966 CM LETARLAH [ 6] (EL ALAMEIN x TRISARLAH) 1959 GM HAWAII (TRIPOLI x DHARANAH) 1959 BS OBERON (TRIPOLI x DHALANA) 1976 BS ORONTES (OBERON x NEBLINA) 1977 CS JADEWOOD WHADDI (WHADDI) (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1978 BG EESAHM (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1979 CS AL KFIR (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1980 BS AGHBA (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1981 BM BINT OBERON [ 7] (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1981 BM FCF KATJA [ 1] (OBERON x ROSE OF JESSICA) 1982 CS HANNES (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1983 CS HEDJAHN [ 1] (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1984 BM AISCHIA [ 3] (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1985 BM NASHLA (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1959 GS PRINCE HAL (TRIPOLI x DHAREBAH) 1969 CM MAID MARIAN [ 5] (PRINCE HAL x JESSICA) 1970 CS COLUMBUS (PRINCE HAL x CRESSIDA) 1970 GM IONIA [ 5] (PRINCE HAL x IRAS) 1970 GS PHIDIAS (PRINCE HAL x JESSICA) 1970 GS SAID ABDALLAH [10] (PRINCE HAL x PORTIA) 1971 GS ADRIAN [ 5] (PRINCE HAL x ADRIANA) 1971 CS AKMET HAFFEZ [ 1] (PRINCE HAL x CERES) 1971 GS BUCEPHALOS HALEF (PRINCE HAL x YUKON BELLE) 1971 BM CONNIE PRINCESS [ 4] (PRINCE HAL x HIGH-C) 1971 GS MARINER [ 7] (PRINCE HAL x IRAS) 1971 GM VIOLA [ 5] (PRINCE HAL x CRESSIDA) 1972 CM CERELIA [ 1] (PRINCE HAL x CERES) 1972 GG HALTAN [ 1] (PRINCE HAL x CRESSIDA) 1972 GG JAL DEACON (PRINCE HAL x THEA ISIS) 1972 GM MURKAA [ 7] (PRINCE HAL x YUKON BELLE) 1972 GM OUR QUEST [ 3] (PRINCE HAL x ADRIANA) 1972 CS TOUSSAINT (PRINCE HAL x CULPURNIA) 1973 GM DIXIE CUP [ 6] (PRINCE HAL x DIXIE) 1973 CM FAIRY PRINCESS [ 5] (PRINCE HAL x FAIRY QUEEN) 1973 GM TIDBIT [ 3] (PRINCE HAL x PENNELOPE) 1974 CM REMINISCE [ 2] (PRINCE HAL x BINT RALF) 1978 GM RECHERCHE [ 6] (PRINCE HAL x LYRAS) 1979 GS DIOMEDE [ 8] (PRINCE HAL x DECIBEL) 1979 GS PERIGEE [ 2] (PRINCE HAL x PERIANA) 1980 CM ADORNED [ 2] (PRINCE HAL x MOTH) 1980 GS TRILOGY [15] (PRINCE HAL x TRILL) 1959 CS TRIAN (TRIPOLI x EHWAT-ANSARLAH) 1963 CM RHANI (TRIAN x MAEDAE) 1980 CM ROSEBUD LBU [ 7] (TRIAN x ROSE OF JESSICA) 1960 CM CULPURNIA (TRIPOLI x TARA) 1965 CM MISS AMERICA [ 3] (EL ALAMEIN x CULPURNIA) 1967 GM CONFECTION [ 4] (SIR x CULPURNIA) 1968 CM RAHADLA [ 1] (TYBALT x CULPURNIA) 1969 GG CHANCELLOR (LAERTES x CULPURNIA) 1970 GM SUBEITA (LYSANDER x CULPURNIA) 1972 CS TOUSSAINT (PRINCE HAL x CULPURNIA) 1973 CM VICTORIA RI (IBN ALAMEIN x CULPURNIA) 1974 CM SARSAPARILLA [ 7] (DHARANAD x CULPURNIA) 1980 CG CALIPHATE (DHARANAD x CULPURNIA) 1960 GS JANAN ABINOAM (TRIPOLI x DHAREBAH) 1985 CM MISS MANNERS UF (JANAN ABINOAM x PROPRIETY) 1986 CS MEMOIR UF [ 3] (JANAN ABINOAM x REMINISCE) 1986 BM SCOTIA UF [ 1] (JANAN ABINOAM x LEONIE) 1987 BS MYSTIC UF [ 3] (JANAN ABINOAM x ASTRANAH) 1988 BG ABINASTRA UF (JANAN ABINOAM x ASTRANAH) 1988 GM BINT ABINOAM UF (JANAN ABINOAM x MODESTY CF) 1989 CM DARK VICTORY UF (JANAN ABINOAM x FCF KATJA) 1989 GM IONA UF (JANAN ABINOAM x LEONIE) 1990 GM FAIR NAOMI UF [ 2] (JANAN ABINOAM x LADY FAIR) 1991 GS IBN ABINOAM UF [ 1] (JANAN ABINOAM x FAIRY TALE CF) 1960 GM PORTIA (TRIPOLI x DHALANA) 1965 CM IRAS [ 8] (EL ALAMEIN x PORTIA) 1966 CS GRAND PASS [ 7] (SIR x PORTIA) 1967 GM THEA ISIS [ 5] (EL ALAMEIN x PORTIA) 1968 CS CYCLETRON (PORTHOS x PORTIA) 1969 GS POMPEY [ 3] (LAERTES x PORTIA) 1970 GS SAID ABDALLAH [10] (PRINCE HAL x PORTIA) 1972 BS BRIGADIER [ 1] (TRIPOLI x PORTIA) 1973 GM HB OCTAVIA [ 8] (IBN ALAMEIN x PORTIA) 1976 GS BRIGANTINE [11] (TRIPOLI x PORTIA) 1977 GM SALLYPORT [ 3] (LYSANDER x PORTIA) 1978 GS PORTENT [10] (IBN ALAMEIN x PORTIA) 1979 GS PORTICO [ 8] (DHARANAD x PORTIA) 1985 CG TUDOR CF [ 2] (PLANTAGENET x PORTIA) 1960 CS PRINCE HANAD (TRIPOLI x MAEDAE) 1976 CM ROSE OF JESSICA [ 2] (PRINCE HANAD x JESSICA) 1961 GM LADY GREY (TRIPOLI x DHAREBAH) 1965 CS TERAH (EL ALAMEIN x LADY GREY) 1966 CG THESIUS (EL ALAMEIN x LADY GREY) 1967 CM DIXIE [ 6] (EL ALAMEIN x LADY GREY) 1969 GM LADY WARAKA [ 1] (LAERTES x LADY GREY) 1970 BS ASTROLOGER [ 4] (PORTHOS x LADY GREY) 1974 CS JAL ATHOS (PORTHOS x LADY GREY) 1976 CM LADY LEAF [ 1] (PORTHOS x LADY GREY) 1977 GG LEAFS LAAKSO (ANCHORAGE x LADY GREY) 1979 GS LEAF BELLACO (ANCHORAGE x LADY GREY) 1981 GS LEAFS ZARKO (JANUB AL KRUSH x LADY GREY) 1961 BM OLIVIA (TRIPOLI x ASARA) 1968 CS SIR OLIVER [ 4] (SIR x OLIVIA) 1969 BM O-HENRIETTA [ 4] (PERICLES x OLIVIA) 1974 BM ODALISQUE (IBN ALAMEIN x OLIVIA) 1975 BM ASALLAH AL KRUSH [ 5] (DHARANAD x OLIVIA) 1981 CM CARAMEL CF (IBN ALAMEIN x OLIVIA) 1962 BS TYBALT (TRIPOLI x ASARA) 1966 BM TYRANAH [ 4] (TYBALT x DHARANAH) 1968 CM RAHADLA [ 1] (TYBALT x CULPURNIA) 1968 BM TYREBAH [11] (TYBALT x DHAREBAH) 1974 GS ASAR AL KRUSH [ 8] (TYBALT x JUNE) 1974 CS SHAQUA AL KRUSH (TYBALT x ARABIC AIR) 1964 CM MAEFAH (TRIPOLI x MAEDAE) 1972 CM MAEMIE (KAMIL IBN SALAN x MAEFAH) 1974 BS SALUTATION [12] (KAMIL IBN SALAN x MAEFAH) 1975 CM MAE WEST [ 2] (KAMIL IBN SALAN x MAEFAH) 1965 CM MOTH (TRIPOLI x MAEDAE) 1971 KM MOLLY BROWN [ 3] (KAMIL IBN SALAN x MOTH) 1972 KM MAJOR BARBARA [ 6] (KAMIL IBN SALAN x MOTH) 1973 CM MIMOSA [ 1] (KAMIL IBN SALAN x MOTH) 1974 CM TRILL [ 5] (TRIPOLI x MOTH) 1975 BM MAEVE (IBN ALAMEIN x MOTH) 1976 CM TROTH [ 2] (TRIPOLI x MOTH) 1980 CM ADORNED [ 2] (PRINCE HAL x MOTH) 1965 GS PERICLES (TRIPOLI x DHAREBAH) 1968 GG ATHENIAN (PERICLES x ADRIANA) 1968 CS TOM JONES (PERICLES x TARA) 1969 CG KIRKENTILLOCH (PERICLES x BINT RALF) 1969 BM O-HENRIETTA [ 4] (PERICLES x OLIVIA) 1969 GM PERIANA [ 3] (PERICLES x ADRIANA) 1970 CS ASF CICERO (PERICLES x EHWAT-ANSARLAH) 1979 GM KUHAYLAH HAYFIYAH [ 1] (PERICLES x AZIZA KANDYKISSES) 1989 GG FAIR ECLIPSE UF (PERICLES x LADY FAIR) 1989 GM PERIDOT UF (PERICLES x HB DELILAH) 1989 GS PERSEPOLIS UF (PERICLES x PROPRIETY) 1993 GM GRACE NOTE CF (PERICLES x MOST FAIR CF) 1993 CM PACIFICA CF (PERICLES x TRULY FAIR CF) 1993 CM PRELUDE CF (PERICLES x PRALINE) 1993 GS THACKERAY CF (PERICLES x FAIRY PRINCESS) 1995 GM PERIWINKLE CF [ 1] (PERICLES x FAIRY TALE CF) 1966 CM CRISTABEL (TRIPOLI x CRESSIDA) 1966 GM LADY FAIR (TRIPOLI x DHAREBAH) 1971 CS JAL VANGUARD (PORTHOS x LADY FAIR) 1972 GM JAL JENNIFAIR (PORTHOS x LADY FAIR) 1977 CS MERRITT (TRIPOLI x LADY FAIR) 1978 CS FAIR SIR [10] (SIR x LADY FAIR) 1979 GM PRETTY FAIR (LYSANDER x LADY FAIR) 1981 CM FAIRLEE CF (SIR x LADY FAIR) 1985 GM FAIRY TALE CF [ 3] (FAIR SIR x LADY FAIR) 1989 GG FAIR ECLIPSE UF (PERICLES x LADY FAIR) 1990 GM FAIR NAOMI UF [ 2] (JANAN ABINOAM x LADY FAIR) 1967 CS MONSOON (TRIPOLI x CERES) 1970 GM BINT DHAREBAH [ 7] (MONSOON x DHAREBAH) 1970 CG DON CAMILLO (MONSOON x TARA) 1979 GS ASCENDANT [ 9] (MONSOON x DEMETRIA) 1979 BM BARBIE DOLL [ 1] (MONSOON x MAJOR BARBARA) 1979 GM IO (MONSOON x IONIA) 1979 CM MISS MARIAN [ 2] (MONSOON x MAID MARIAN) 1980 CS CHATAUQUA (MONSOON x VERONA) 1980 CM IANTHE [ 2] (MONSOON x THAISA) 1968 CM FANCY FLIGHT (TRIPOLI x CERES) 1975 BM SAIDS FANCY LADY (SAID ABDALLAH x FANCY FLIGHT) 1977 GS FLIGHT PLAN [ 6] (SAID ABDALLAH x FANCY FLIGHT) 1978 GG HALLOWEEN FLIGHT (IONIAN x FANCY FLIGHT) 1980 GM PRETTY FANCY [ 4] (IONIAN x FANCY FLIGHT) 1982 GG SYLVAN FLIGHT (SILVANTEZ x FANCY FLIGHT) 1968 CM ILLYRIA (TRIPOLI x DHANAD) 1970 CM ARABIC AIR (TRIPOLI x JUNE) 1974 CS SHAQUA AL KRUSH (TYBALT x ARABIC AIR) 1975 CS GAIUS AL KRUSH [ 1] (SIR OLIVER x ARABIC AIR) 1977 CM ARABELLA AL KRUSH [ 4] (PORTHOS x ARABIC AIR) 1978 BM HONDORITA ALKRUSH [ 2] (PORTHOS x ARABIC AIR) 1979 GM HONDOTERA ALKRUSH [ 1] (ASAR AL KRUSH x ARABIC AIR) 1982 GS H APOLLO ALKRUSH (ASAR AL KRUSH x ARABIC AIR) 1983 BG PRAIRIE FIRE AK (CL PRAIRIE WIND x ARABIC AIR) 1972 BS BRIGADIER (TRIPOLI x PORTIA) 1979 GM MV HONESTY [ 2] (BRIGADIER x AUDACITY) 1973 CM TULIP (TRIPOLI x BINT ALAMEIN) 1979 GM BRYONY [ 2] (ADRIAN x TULIP) 1981 GM TULIYA CF [ 4] (LYSANDER x TULIP) 1984 CG ARGOSY CF (PLANTAGENET x TULIP) 1988 BM NOCTURNE CF (SALUTATION x TULIP) 1974 CM TRILL (TRIPOLI x MOTH) 1979 CM FRILL [ 2] (ADRIAN x TRILL) 1980 GS TRILOGY [15] (PRINCE HAL x TRILL) 1982 BS MINSTREL CF [ 5] (IBN ALAMEIN x TRILL) 1986 BM KESTREL CF [ 2] (SALUTATION x TRILL) 1988 BM THRILL CF [ 1] (SALUTATION x TRILL) 1974 CS TRIREME (TRIPOLI x BINT ANTAN) 1976 GS BRIGANTINE (TRIPOLI x PORTIA) 1981 CM ARIADNE CF [ 4] (BRIGANTINE x ADRIANA) 1981 CS PIRATE (BRIGANTINE x LUZ-DEL-SOL) 1981 GM SARALENE (BRIGANTINE x C-LYSARA) 1982 GM INDIAN SUMMER CF [ 2] (BRIGANTINE x DIXIE) 1983 GM HB SOREIA (BRIGANTINE x ORGANDIE) 1984 GG HB ADRIAN [ 5] (BRIGANTINE x ORGANDIE) 1984 GG HB AURELIO (BRIGANTINE x HB OCTAVIA) 1986 GS HB MAESTOSO (BRIGANTINE x ORGANDIE) 1986 CG LEAFS BARKENTINE (BRIGANTINE x ALEUTIA) 1987 GS HB FIORE (BRIGANTINE x HB OCTAVIA) 1990 GM DI KESTREL (BRIGANTINE x HB OCTAVIA) 1976 CS DAWN PATROL (TRIPOLI x VERONA) 1986 CM DDA SHAMI SUWARI [ 1] (DAWN PATROL x ANTEZZAH) 1976 CS MONOPOLI (TRIPOLI x MOLLY BROWN) 1976 CS ORIENT EXPRESS (TRIPOLI x ORIENT) 1980 GS BELAH (ORIENT EXPRESS x OUR QUEST) 1997 GM STH ORIENTS POPPY (ORIENT EXPRESS x BRYONY) 1976 GM SAUTERNE (TRIPOLI x ADRIANA) 1981 GM CHABLIS CF [ 4] (SIR MARCHEN x SAUTERNE) 1982 GS SORCERER CF [ 3] (SIR MARCHEN x SAUTERNE) 1984 GM MOSELLE CF [ 3] (MIMIC x SAUTERNE) 1986 GS SERRANO CF (LYDIAN x SAUTERNE) 1988 CM NECTAR CF [ 3] (SALUTATION x SAUTERNE) 1990 GS AL KARIIB CF (ALAADRI x SAUTERNE) 1976 CM TROTH (TRIPOLI x MOTH) 1984 CG LEVEE CF (PLANTAGENET x TROTH) 1985 BS SARACEN CF (SALUTATION x TROTH) 1977 GM ARTEMA (TRIPOLI x ADRIANA) 1985 GM FLEURETTE CF [ 2] (FLORENTINE x ARTEMA) 1993 CM ARTEMISIA CF (MV REFLECTION x ARTEMA) 1997 CG ART DECO CF [ 1] (REGENCY CF x ARTEMA) 1977 CS BISABIS (TRIPOLI x DIXIE CUP) 1977 CS FIDDLESTICKS (TRIPOLI x FIDDLEDEEDEE) 1991 CS COLONEL JOHN [ 3] (FIDDLESTICKS x MATTIE SILKS) 1977 BS MAJOR GENERAL (TRIPOLI x MAJOR BARBARA) 1977 CS MERRITT (TRIPOLI x LADY FAIR) 1977 CS MIMIC (TRIPOLI x MIMOSA) 1984 GM MOSELLE CF [ 3] (MIMIC x SAUTERNE) 1996 BM DESERT SONNET (MIMIC x THRILL CF) 1996 BM MISS LAURA SHF [ 2] (MIMIC x KESTREL CF) 1977 CS MV HASHEM BEY (TRIPOLI x ORIENT) 1981 CM MAE EAST [ 4] (MV HASHEM BEY x MAE WEST) 1981 CG MV RAPOLEY (MV HASHEM BEY x SALOMEIN) 1986 CS IBN HASHEM BEY [ 1] (MV HASHEM BEY x SALOMEIN) 1987 CM MV SONNET (MV HASHEM BEY x SALOMEIN) 2000 CS RENAISSANCE CF (MV HASHEM BEY x FLEURETTE CF) 1977 CS TRIPLICATE (TRIPOLI x FAIRY PRINCESS) 1977 CS VESUVEUS (TRIPOLI x VERONA) 1977 CM VIVACITY (TRIPOLI x VIOLA) 1983 CM VIVACE CF [ 2] (PLANTAGENET x VIVACITY) 1986 CM FINESSE CF [ 5] (REGENCY CF x VIVACITY) 1988 BS MILITAIRE CF (SALUTATION x VIVACITY) 1991 CS VIZIER CF (ALAADRI x VIVACITY) 1978 GS BY REQUEST (TRIPOLI x OUR QUEST) 1978 CM PROPRIETY (TRIPOLI x DECIBEL) 1985 CM MISS MANNERS UF (JANAN ABINOAM x PROPRIETY) 1989 GS PERSEPOLIS UF (PERICLES x PROPRIETY) 1978 CS TROUVERE (TRIPOLI x VERONA) 1983 GS TRIVERE (TROUVERE x AL BAYAD AMIRA) 1984 BS SIR TROUVERE (TROUVERE x AL BAYAD AMIRA) 1985 GS LC FRANCIS MARION (TROUVERE x AL BAYAD AMIRA) 1985 CM ROSE OF BETHLEHEM (TROUVERE x ROSEBUD LBU) 1986 GS ALA TRIPOLI (TROUVERE x AL BAYAD AMIRA) 1987 BM LCF LADY GUINIVER (TROUVERE x AL BAYAD AMIRA) 1987 CM LCF LADY ROWENA (TROUVERE x ROSEBUD LBU) 1988 CM LCF TRIANA [ 1] (TROUVERE x ROSEBUD LBU) 1994 CS MONTEO RONTEZA F (TROUVERE x ALETHA CF) 1995 BG AS MYSTIC MOMENT (TROUVERE x AS DAFEENAH) 1995 CM LCF HONEYSUCKLE (TROUVERE x ROSEBUD LBU) 1996 CM LCF LADY CATHARIN (TROUVERE x ALETHA CF) 1949 CS ABUHANAD (HANAD x GAMIL) 1959 KM SAHANAD (ABUHANAD x SAHABET) 1975 BM SADIE THOMPSON (KAMIL IBN SALAN x SAHANAD) 1976 CS KAMIL IBN SAHANAD [ 4] (KAMIL IBN SALAN x SAHANAD) 1960 CS SABENAD (ABUHANAD x SAHABET) 1961 GS SHURBET (ABUHANAD x SAHABET) 1949 CM HANTARAH (HANAD x ANTARAH) 1976 CS IBN HANTARAH (DHARANAD x HANTARAH) 1949 CM SCHIBA (HANAD x SCHILAN)

Total descendants 1435
Descendants by generation
 1,  14
 2,  63
 3, 179
 4, 305
 5, 409
 6, 303
 7, 131
 8,  28
 9,   3
Descendants by year
 1930-9,   8 
 1940-9,  11 
 1950-9,  16 
 1960-9,  73 
 1970-9, 230 
 1980-9, 436 
 1990-9, 322 
 2000-9, 248 
 2010-9,  83 
 2020-9,   8 
Related
	Ancestor: Percent	Crosses
                 *DEYR: 50.00%	( 1)  1:0   0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
              SANKIRAH: 50.00%	( 1)  0:1   0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
               *HAMRAH: 37.50%	( 2)  0:0   0:1   0:1   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                MOLIAH: 25.00%	( 1)  0:0   0:1   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                *URFAH: 18.75%	( 2)  0:0   0:0   0:1   0:1   0:0  { 0:0 }
              *WADDUDA: 12.50%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   0:1   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }

Tue Jan 26 13:35:21 PST 2021