Davenport Arabian Pedigrees, Copyright 2021
https://davenporthorses.org
There is no guarantee to the accuracy of this information. Use at your own risk.
Index page
*HAMRAH: 1904 BS
*HAMRAH
1904 BS 28 AHR
Breeder:
Breeding Group:

Tail Male: Great Hamdani
Tail Female: *URFAH
Foundation Horses
              *URFAH,  50.0%
       Great Hamdani,  50.0%



	Great Hamdani: 1894 CS

*HAMRAH: 1904 BS

	*URFAH: 1899 BM



Davenport Descendants (3 Generations): 1909 BM TERBAN (*HAMRAH x FREDA) 1914 BS KARIM (*HOURAN x TERBAN) 1910 CS HAMWAD (*HAMRAH x *WADDUDA) 1911 CM MOLIAH (*HAMRAH x *WADDUDA) 1915 BM SANKIRAH (*HAMRAH x MOLIAH) 1920 BM SANMA [ 1] (MALEIK x SANKIRAH) 1921 CS SUR (*DEYR x SANKIRAH) 1922 CS HANAD [14] (*DEYR x SANKIRAH) 1921 CS ANTEZ (HARARA x MOLIAH) 1928 CS HASAN (ANTEZ x HASIKER) 1929 CM AGALA (ANTEZ x SAMIT) 1929 CM SCHILAN [ 5] (ANTEZ x SCHILLA) 1930 BM ANLAH [ 3] (ANTEZ x KILLAH) 1930 CM ANTILLA (ANTEZ x SCHILLA) 1930 CS ANZAH (ANTEZ x HASIKER) 1930 BS SALAN [ 5] (ANTEZ x FASAL) 1931 BM ANTARAH [ 9] (ANTEZ x HASIKER) 1931 CM SAMARKAND (ANTEZ x MARKADA) 1931 CS SCHANTEZ (ANTEZ x SCHILLA) 1945 CM ANTAN [ 5] (ANTEZ x GAMIL) 1924 GS DHAREB (LETAN x MOLIAH) 1928 CM FARHAN [ 1] (DHAREB x MIRIZ) 1928 CM HIRFA (DHAREB x SAMIT) 1929 GM HALAWA (DHAREB x HAMAMA) 1936 GS JAMIL-ABDULLAH-AZAM (DHAREB x ANTARAH) 1942 GM DHARANAH [ 7] (DHAREB x ANTARAH) 1943 CS EL ALAMEIN [15] (DHAREB x ANTARAH) 1945 BM SAIDA (DHAREB x ANTARAH) 1946 GM DHAREBAH [10] (DHAREB x ANTARAH) 1947 GS DHARANTEZ [ 6] (DHAREB x ANTARAH) 1926 CM ZIMOL (ZIKI x MOLIAH) 1928 BG LAZAZ (ZIKI x MOLIAH) 1933 BS MUSTAKIM (ORIENTAL x MOLIAH) 1911 BM TERINA (*HAMRAH x *MELEKY) 1912 BRS SHIBAM (*HAMRAH x *MELEKY) 1913 BM SUGRA (*HAMRAH x *MELEKY) 1914 GM HASIKER (*HAMRAH x *RESHAN) 1919 GM MEDINA (FARTAK x HASIKER) 1920 BS LESED (HARARA x HASIKER) 1925 BM KASHAN (LESED x ADOUBA) 1921 GM MAKINA (LETAN x HASIKER) 1922 GS SINGAPORE (LETAN x HASIKER) 1923 GS SAKAVEZ (LETAN x HASIKER) 1924 GS KALUB (ZIKI x HASIKER) 1938 GG KOLAH (KALUB x SHILOH) 1926 KM MURKA (LETAN x HASIKER) 1928 CS HASAN (ANTEZ x HASIKER) 1930 CS ANZAH (ANTEZ x HASIKER) 1931 BM ANTARAH (ANTEZ x HASIKER) 1936 GS JAMIL-ABDULLAH-AZAM (DHAREB x ANTARAH) 1942 GM DHARANAH [ 7] (DHAREB x ANTARAH) 1943 CS EL ALAMEIN [15] (DHAREB x ANTARAH) 1945 BM SAIDA (DHAREB x ANTARAH) 1946 GM DHAREBAH [10] (DHAREB x ANTARAH) 1947 GS DHARANTEZ [ 6] (DHAREB x ANTARAH) 1949 CM HANTARAH [ 1] (HANAD x ANTARAH) 1950 CM TARA [12] (SALAN x ANTARAH) 1951 BG IBN SALAN (SALAN x ANTARAH) 1914 BM KOSAIR (*HAMRAH x *JEDAH) 1919 BM MECCA (MALEIK x KOSAIR) 1915 BS JAUF (*HAMRAH x HEJAS) 1915 GM KHYMA (*HAMRAH x ABBESS) 1915 BS OSOLETTE (*HAMRAH x *MELEKY) 1915 BM SANKIRAH (*HAMRAH x MOLIAH) 1920 BM SANMA (MALEIK x SANKIRAH) 1927 BM KHADRA (KILHAM x SANMA) 1921 CS SUR (*DEYR x SANKIRAH) 1922 CS HANAD (*DEYR x SANKIRAH) 1930 CS SANAD [ 5] (HANAD x SABA) 1931 BS ADOUNAD (HANAD x ADOUBA) 1931 CS HASAB (HANAD x SABA) 1933 BS LLAHAN (HANAD x KILLAH) 1934 CM HANILLA (HANAD x KILLAH) 1934 CM SAFANAD (HANAD x MABRUK) 1934 CM SANDRA (HANAD x SCHILLA) 1947 CS IBN HANAD [ 4] (HANAD x GAMIL) 1948 BM DHANAD [ 2] (HANAD x DHARANAH) 1948 GS SHERAD (HANAD x SHERAH) 1948 CS TRIPOLI [49] (HANAD x POKA) 1949 CS ABUHANAD [ 3] (HANAD x GAMIL) 1949 CM HANTARAH [ 1] (HANAD x ANTARAH) 1949 CM SCHIBA (HANAD x SCHILAN) 1915 BS YEMEN (*HAMRAH x *WADDUDA) 1916 BS ALEPPO (*HAMRAH x *JEDAH) 1916 BS AMUR (*HAMRAH x *MELEKY) 1916 CM JASSIN (*HAMRAH x *HAFFIA) 1916 BS MASEKA (*HAMRAH x *WADDUDA) 1916 GM SEDJUR (*HAMRAH x AARED) 1920 BS SARABAND (HARARA x SEDJUR) 1921 CG SINOPE (HARARA x SEDJUR) 1922 GM SHILOH (LETAN x SEDJUR) 1938 GG KOLAH (KALUB x SHILOH) 1924 CM MABRUK (ZIKI x SEDJUR) 1934 CM SAFANAD (HANAD x MABRUK) 1925 GS AKIL (LETAN x SEDJUR) 1936 GS RASSOUL (AKIL x HAMAMA) 1937 GG MAKIL (AKIL x HAMAMA) 1926 GM SERIJE (LETAN x SEDJUR) 1927 GM WARDI (JADAAN x SEDJUR) 1929 GM GLORIA DAVENPORT (JADAAN x SEDJUR) 1930 GM JADUR (JADAAN x SEDJUR) 1937 BM SUGUR (SANAD x JADUR) 1938 CS AHMED BEN HASSEN (TANATRA x JADUR) 1941 GM SAHABET [ 3] (TANATRA x JADUR) 1931 GM JADURA (JADAAN x SEDJUR) 1932 GS JURAD (JADAAN x SEDJUR) 1917 BM ADOUBA (*HAMRAH x *MELEKY) 1920 BM HAMEKA (HARARA x ADOUBA) 1922 BRG SNIDHI (LETAN x ADOUBA) 1924 BS ORIENTAL (LETAN x ADOUBA) 1932 CG FUAD (ORIENTAL x FARHAN) 1933 BS HAKIM (ORIENTAL x HAMAMA) 1933 BS KADIL (ORIENTAL x KAPITI) 1933 BS MUSTAKIM (ORIENTAL x MOLIAH) 1933 CM SUFFARA (ORIENTAL x SAMIT) 1934 BM NATASHA (ORIENTAL x KAPITI) 1936 CM AUROURA (ORIENTAL x KAPITI) 1938 BM TALAMA (ORIENTAL x HAMAMA) 1938 CM TALITI (ORIENTAL x KAPITI) 1925 BM KASHAN (LESED x ADOUBA) 1931 BS ADOUNAD (HANAD x ADOUBA) 1917 BM ARAK (*HAMRAH x *HAFFIA) 1920 CG ARADE (*DEYR x ARAK) 1925 CS DEYRAK (*DEYR x ARAK) 1917 BM ARIFFA (*HAMRAH x HEJAS) 1917 BM FEYDEH (*HAMRAH x AMRAN) 1918 BM DUMEYR (*HAMRAH x *MELEKY) 1918 BM FASAL (*HAMRAH x AMRAN) 1925 BM MARKADA (JADAAN x FASAL) 1931 CM SAMARKAND (ANTEZ x MARKADA) 1927 CS PEP (LETAN x FASAL) 1929 CS KASAR (LETAN x FASAL) 1935 CS ANSARLAH (KASAR x ANLAH) 1937 CM GAMIL [ 7] (KASAR x SCHILAN) 1938 CM SHAIBA [ 2] (KASAR x SCHILAN) 1947 CS NAHAS [ 1] (KASAR x ANLAH) 1948 CM EHWAT-ANSARLAH [ 3] (KASAR x ANLAH) 1949 GM ASARA [ 5] (KASAR x BADIA) 1930 BS SALAN (ANTEZ x FASAL) 1949 BM SARANAH [ 2] (SALAN x DHARANAH) 1950 GM DHALANA [ 5] (SALAN x DHARANAH) 1950 CM TARA [12] (SALAN x ANTARAH) 1951 BG IBN SALAN (SALAN x ANTARAH) 1951 BS KAMIL IBN SALAN [14] (SALAN x SCHADA) 1918 GM KOKHLE (*HAMRAH x *FARHA) 1925 BG KOHKLED (KILHAM x KOKHLE) 1928 GS KOKHLESON (ASHMAR x KOKHLE) 1943 GG MARHABA (KOKHLESON x HALLOUL) 1945 GS RALF [ 4] (KOKHLESON x HALLOUL) 1918 BM SAIGHAL (*HAMRAH x HEJAS) 1918 CM TAMARINSK (*HAMRAH x *WERDI) 1921 CS TANATRA (HARARA x TAMARINSK) 1938 CS AHMED BEN HASSEN (TANATRA x JADUR) 1941 GM SAHABET [ 3] (TANATRA x JADUR) 1922 GG SIAM (LETAN x TAMARINSK) 1923 CM KAPITI (HARARA x TAMARINSK) 1928 CG GHURRA (ZIKI x KAPITI) 1933 BS KADIL (ORIENTAL x KAPITI) 1934 BM NATASHA (ORIENTAL x KAPITI) 1936 CM AUROURA (ORIENTAL x KAPITI) 1938 CM TALITI (ORIENTAL x KAPITI) 1924 CS KIAD (ZIKI x TAMARINSK) 1925 BS JARAD (ZIKI x TAMARINSK) 1926 GM BABE AZAB (LETAN x TAMARINSK) 1930 GM BADIA [ 1] (JADAAN x BABE AZAB) 1919 BS AKID (*HAMRAH x AMRAN) 1919 BRM SOTAMM (*HAMRAH x *FARHA) 1919 BS ZIKI (*HAMRAH x SAMIT) 1923 BM TSAVO (ZIKI x *SALEEFY) 1924 GS KALUB (ZIKI x HASIKER) 1938 GG KOLAH (KALUB x SHILOH) 1924 CS KIAD (ZIKI x TAMARINSK) 1924 CM MABRUK (ZIKI x SEDJUR) 1934 CM SAFANAD (HANAD x MABRUK) 1924 CM MIRIZ (ZIKI x FREDA) 1928 CM FARHAN [ 1] (DHAREB x MIRIZ) 1925 BS JARAD (ZIKI x TAMARINSK) 1926 BS HAMZI (ZIKI x HAMAMA) 1926 BM SAMZIK (ZIKI x SAMIT) 1926 CM ZIMOL (ZIKI x MOLIAH) 1928 CG GHURRA (ZIKI x KAPITI) 1928 BG LAZAZ (ZIKI x MOLIAH) 1920 BS HAMMEL (*HAMRAH x *MELEKY) 1920 BS KILHAM (*HAMRAH x KILLAH) 1925 CM CAROLSTONE (KILHAM x DEHAFF) 1925 BG KOHKLED (KILHAM x KOKHLE) 1927 BM KHADRA (KILHAM x SANMA) 1927 BM YASMINI (KILHAM x HEJAS) 1920 CS WERDAM (*HAMRAH x *WERDI) 1921 CM POKA (*HAMRAH x SHERIA) 1948 CS TRIPOLI (HANAD x POKA) 1957 CS ARAMIS [ 5] (TRIPOLI x DHALANA) 1958 CS ACHILLES (TRIPOLI x TARA) 1958 GM ALASKA [ 9] (TRIPOLI x DHALANA) 1958 CM FAIRY QUEEN [ 3] (TRIPOLI x DHARANAH) 1958 GS SIR [29] (TRIPOLI x DHAREBAH) 1958 CM TRISARLAH [ 2] (TRIPOLI x EHWAT-ANSARLAH) 1959 GM HAWAII (TRIPOLI x DHARANAH) 1959 BS OBERON [11] (TRIPOLI x DHALANA) 1959 GS PRINCE HAL [26] (TRIPOLI x DHAREBAH) 1959 CS TRIAN [ 2] (TRIPOLI x EHWAT-ANSARLAH) 1960 CM CULPURNIA [ 9] (TRIPOLI x TARA) 1960 GS JANAN ABINOAM [10] (TRIPOLI x DHAREBAH) 1960 GM PORTIA [13] (TRIPOLI x DHALANA) 1960 CS PRINCE HANAD [ 1] (TRIPOLI x MAEDAE) 1961 GM LADY GREY [10] (TRIPOLI x DHAREBAH) 1961 BM OLIVIA [ 5] (TRIPOLI x ASARA) 1962 BS TYBALT [ 5] (TRIPOLI x ASARA) 1964 CM MAEFAH [ 3] (TRIPOLI x MAEDAE) 1965 CM MOTH [ 7] (TRIPOLI x MAEDAE) 1965 GS PERICLES [15] (TRIPOLI x DHAREBAH) 1966 CM CRISTABEL (TRIPOLI x CRESSIDA) 1966 GM LADY FAIR [ 9] (TRIPOLI x DHAREBAH) 1967 CS MONSOON [ 8] (TRIPOLI x CERES) 1968 CM FANCY FLIGHT [ 5] (TRIPOLI x CERES) 1968 CM ILLYRIA (TRIPOLI x DHANAD) 1970 CM ARABIC AIR [ 7] (TRIPOLI x JUNE) 1972 BS BRIGADIER [ 1] (TRIPOLI x PORTIA) 1973 CM TULIP [ 4] (TRIPOLI x BINT ALAMEIN) 1974 CM TRILL [ 5] (TRIPOLI x MOTH) 1974 CS TRIREME (TRIPOLI x BINT ANTAN) 1976 GS BRIGANTINE [11] (TRIPOLI x PORTIA) 1976 CS DAWN PATROL [ 1] (TRIPOLI x VERONA) 1976 CS MONOPOLI (TRIPOLI x MOLLY BROWN) 1976 CS ORIENT EXPRESS [ 2] (TRIPOLI x ORIENT) 1976 GM SAUTERNE [ 6] (TRIPOLI x ADRIANA) 1976 CM TROTH [ 2] (TRIPOLI x MOTH) 1977 GM ARTEMA [ 3] (TRIPOLI x ADRIANA) 1977 CS BISABIS (TRIPOLI x DIXIE CUP) 1977 CS FIDDLESTICKS [ 1] (TRIPOLI x FIDDLEDEEDEE) 1977 BS MAJOR GENERAL (TRIPOLI x MAJOR BARBARA) 1977 CS MERRITT (TRIPOLI x LADY FAIR) 1977 CS MIMIC [ 3] (TRIPOLI x MIMOSA) 1977 CS MV HASHEM BEY [ 5] (TRIPOLI x ORIENT) 1977 CS TRIPLICATE (TRIPOLI x FAIRY PRINCESS) 1977 CS VESUVEUS (TRIPOLI x VERONA) 1977 CM VIVACITY [ 4] (TRIPOLI x VIOLA) 1978 GS BY REQUEST (TRIPOLI x OUR QUEST) 1978 CM PROPRIETY [ 2] (TRIPOLI x DECIBEL) 1978 CS TROUVERE [12] (TRIPOLI x VERONA) 1921 BM ZEBID (*HAMRAH x *MELEKY) 1923 GM SHERAH (*HAMRAH x SHERIA) 1948 GS SHERAD (HANAD x SHERAH) 1924 BM HALLOUL (*HAMRAH x *MELEKY) 1943 GG MARHABA (KOKHLESON x HALLOUL) 1945 GS RALF (KOKHLESON x HALLOUL) 1962 BS IBN RALF (RALF x ALASKA) 1963 BM BINT RALF [ 7] (RALF x ALASKA) 1964 GG FASHA (RALF x ALASKA) 1965 CG TROLIVER (RALF x ALASKA) 1924 GM PETRA (*HAMRAH x SHERIA)

Total descendants 1604
Descendants by generation
 1,  38
 2,  59
 3,  41
 4,  29
 5,  93
 6, 197
 7, 276
 8, 420
 9, 289
10, 132
11,  28
12,   2
Descendants by year
 1900-9,   1 
 1910-9,  32 
 1920-9,  60 
 1930-9,  36 
 1940-9,  24 
 1950-9,  19 
 1960-9,  77 
 1970-9, 233 
 1980-9, 440 
 1990-9, 326 
 2000-9, 256 
 2010-9,  87 
 2020-9,  13 
Related
	Ancestor: Percent	Crosses
         Great Hamdani: 50.00%	( 1)  1:0   0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                *URFAH: 50.00%	( 1)  0:1   0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }

Mon Apr 26 18:31:01 PDT 2021