Davenport Arabian Pedigrees, Copyright 2021
https://davenporthorses.org
There is no guarantee to the accuracy of this information. Use at your own risk.
Index page
SALAN: 1930 BS
SALAN
1930 BS 763 AHR
Breeder: WK Kellogg
Breeding Group:

Tail Male: *DEYR
Tail Female: *WADDUDA
Foundation Horses
            *WADDUDA,  25.0%
               *DEYR,  25.0%
       Great Hamdani,  25.0%
              *URFAH,  18.8%
             *ABEYAH,   6.2%



			*DEYR: 1904 CS

		HARARA: 1912 CS

			*HAFFIA: 1906 CM
				*ABEYAH 1898 BM               
	ANTEZ: 1921 CS

			*HAMRAH: 1904 BS
				*URFAH 1899 BM                
		MOLIAH: 1911 CM

			*WADDUDA: 1899 CM

SALAN: 1930 BS

		*HAMRAH: 1904 BS

			*URFAH: 1899 BM

	FASAL: 1918 BM

			*DEYR: 1904 CS

		AMRAN: 1912 CM

			*WADDUDA: 1899 CM



Davenport Descendants (3 Generations): 1949 BM SARANAH (SALAN x DHARANAH) 1968 BS IBN ALAMEIN (EL ALAMEIN x SARANAH) 1971 CS COUNTRY BOY (IBN ALAMEIN x TARA) 1972 GS ANCHORAGE [ 7] (IBN ALAMEIN x ALASKA) 1973 GM ALEUTIA [ 5] (IBN ALAMEIN x ALASKA) 1973 CM FIDDLEDEEDEE [ 6] (IBN ALAMEIN x BINT ANTAN) 1973 GM HB OCTAVIA [ 8] (IBN ALAMEIN x PORTIA) 1973 BM TARADIDDLE [ 8] (IBN ALAMEIN x TARA) 1973 CM VICTORIA RI (IBN ALAMEIN x CULPURNIA) 1974 GS CATALYST (IBN ALAMEIN x CONFECTION) 1974 BM MAGNOLIA [ 5] (IBN ALAMEIN x CERES) 1974 BM ODALISQUE (IBN ALAMEIN x OLIVIA) 1975 BS ILIAD [14] (IBN ALAMEIN x ORIOLE) 1975 CS IRADE [ 3] (IBN ALAMEIN x IRAS) 1975 BM LEONIE [ 4] (IBN ALAMEIN x IONIA) 1975 BM MAEVE (IBN ALAMEIN x MOTH) 1975 CM RIETTAH AL KRUSH [ 5] (IBN ALAMEIN x O-HENRIETTA) 1975 CM SALOMEIN [ 8] (IBN ALAMEIN x CRESSIDA) 1976 CS ACROPOLIS [ 8] (IBN ALAMEIN x ORIOLE) 1976 GG RIH (IBN ALAMEIN x YUKON BELLE) 1976 CM TABIN AL KRUSH [ 2] (IBN ALAMEIN x O-HENRIETTA) 1977 GG DUGGAN (IBN ALAMEIN x LYRAS) 1977 CS HELLAS (IBN ALAMEIN x IONIA) 1977 GM PETITS FOURS (IBN ALAMEIN x MURKAA) 1978 BM CLOVER [ 3] (IBN ALAMEIN x MURKAA) 1978 BS PENDRAGON (IBN ALAMEIN x THAISA) 1978 GS PORTENT [10] (IBN ALAMEIN x PORTIA) 1978 CM TARAMEIN [ 1] (IBN ALAMEIN x MAID MARIAN) 1979 BM NYMPHAEA [ 2] (IBN ALAMEIN x LOTUS) 1980 BG MAJORITY (IBN ALAMEIN x MAJOR BARBARA) 1980 BM REPARTEE [ 5] (IBN ALAMEIN x REPRISE) 1981 CM CARAMEL CF (IBN ALAMEIN x OLIVIA) 1981 BS CERULEAN CF [ 1] (IBN ALAMEIN x CERELIA) 1981 CS DEBONAIR CF (IBN ALAMEIN x DECIBEL) 1981 BM PARIZADE CF [ 2] (IBN ALAMEIN x REPRISE) 1981 CS REGENCY CF [65] (IBN ALAMEIN x BINT ANTAN) 1982 GS ASPEN CF (IBN ALAMEIN x ADRIANA) 1982 BM DHARA SALAN CF (IBN ALAMEIN x LOTUS) 1982 BM JONQUIL CF [ 6] (IBN ALAMEIN x REPRISE) 1982 CM LEVANT CF [ 3] (IBN ALAMEIN x BINT ANTAN) 1982 BS MINSTREL CF [ 5] (IBN ALAMEIN x TRILL) 1982 CS SALAF [ 1] (IBN ALAMEIN x VERONA) 1982 BS SERGEANT MAJOR CF [14] (IBN ALAMEIN x MAJOR BARBARA) 1983 CM NERISSA CF [ 3] (IBN ALAMEIN x REPRISE) 1984 BM ELSAH CF [ 1] (IBN ALAMEIN x THAISA) 1984 BM FEMINA CF [ 4] (IBN ALAMEIN x BONNE FEMME) 1984 GS ISKANDERUN CF (IBN ALAMEIN x THEA ISIS) 1984 GM SOLACE CF [ 1] (IBN ALAMEIN x SALLYPORT) 1986 BM PERFECTION CF [ 1] (IBN ALAMEIN x PERSNICKETY) 1988 BS PRESTO CF [ 6] (IBN ALAMEIN x PRETTY FANCY) 1991 BM BINT BINT ALAMEIN (IBN ALAMEIN x BINT ALAMEIN) 1992 GM AFFECTION CF (IBN ALAMEIN x HB WADDUDA) 1975 BS SARANAD (DHARANAD x SARANAH) 2000 BS MOHICAN CF [ 1] (SARANAD x BONNE TERRE CF) 2000 BM UNA CF [ 2] (SARANAD x FEMINA CF) 2001 CM PENNYROYAL CF (SARANAD x BONNE FLEUR CF) 1950 GM DHALANA (SALAN x DHARANAH) 1957 CS ARAMIS (TRIPOLI x DHALANA) 1962 GM AEMILIA (ARAMIS x DHARANAH) 1962 GS LAERTES [ 6] (ARAMIS x DHAREBAH) 1963 CM CERES [ 8] (ARAMIS x DHAREBAH) 1964 BS PORTHOS [14] (ARAMIS x ASARA) 1966 GM SUGAR PLUM (ARAMIS x JESSICA) 1958 GM ALASKA (TRIPOLI x DHALANA) 1962 BS IBN RALF (RALF x ALASKA) 1963 BM BINT RALF [ 7] (RALF x ALASKA) 1964 GG FASHA (RALF x ALASKA) 1965 CG TROLIVER (RALF x ALASKA) 1967 GM YUKON BELLE [ 3] (SIR x ALASKA) 1968 GG HAKIM-ROBERT (SIR x ALASKA) 1972 GS ANCHORAGE [ 7] (IBN ALAMEIN x ALASKA) 1973 GM ALEUTIA [ 5] (IBN ALAMEIN x ALASKA) 1974 GS TALISMAN AL HAYFI (DHARANAD x ALASKA) 1959 BS OBERON (TRIPOLI x DHALANA) 1976 BS ORONTES (OBERON x NEBLINA) 1977 CS JADEWOOD WHADDI (WHADDI) (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1978 BG EESAHM (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1979 CS AL KFIR (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1980 BS AGHBA (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1981 BM BINT OBERON [ 7] (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1981 BM FCF KATJA [ 1] (OBERON x ROSE OF JESSICA) 1982 CS HANNES (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1983 CS HEDJAHN [ 1] (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1984 BM AISCHIA [ 3] (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1985 BM NASHLA (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1960 GM PORTIA (TRIPOLI x DHALANA) 1965 CM IRAS [ 8] (EL ALAMEIN x PORTIA) 1966 CS GRAND PASS [ 7] (SIR x PORTIA) 1967 GM THEA ISIS [ 5] (EL ALAMEIN x PORTIA) 1968 CS CYCLETRON (PORTHOS x PORTIA) 1969 GS POMPEY [ 3] (LAERTES x PORTIA) 1970 GS SAID ABDALLAH [10] (PRINCE HAL x PORTIA) 1972 BS BRIGADIER [ 1] (TRIPOLI x PORTIA) 1973 GM HB OCTAVIA [ 8] (IBN ALAMEIN x PORTIA) 1976 GS BRIGANTINE [11] (TRIPOLI x PORTIA) 1977 GM SALLYPORT [ 3] (LYSANDER x PORTIA) 1978 GS PORTENT [10] (IBN ALAMEIN x PORTIA) 1979 GS PORTICO [ 8] (DHARANAD x PORTIA) 1985 CG TUDOR CF [ 2] (PLANTAGENET x PORTIA) 1966 GS LYSANDER (SIR x DHALANA) 1970 GS CAPULET [ 4] (LYSANDER x SILVIA) 1970 GM SUBEITA (LYSANDER x CULPURNIA) 1971 GM DESERT AIR [ 3] (LYSANDER x JUNE) 1971 GM LYVIA [ 2] (LYSANDER x SILVIA) 1972 GM ANNELIESE [ 1] (LYSANDER x JESSICA) 1972 GM JUNES AIR [ 7] (LYSANDER x JUNE) 1972 GM LYRAS [ 4] (LYSANDER x IRAS) 1972 GM NEBLINA [ 1] (LYSANDER x MISS AMERICA) 1973 GM AZIZA KANDYKISSES [ 2] (LYSANDER x JESSICA) 1973 GM FLOSSHILDE [ 4] (LYSANDER x TYREBAH) 1973 GG HIGHSANDER (LYSANDER x HIGH-C) 1973 GM LUZ-DEL-SOL [ 8] (LYSANDER x MISS AMERICA) 1974 GM C-LYSARA [ 5] (LYSANDER x HIGH-C) 1974 GS CORINTHIAN (LYSANDER x BINT ALAMEIN) 1974 GS IONIAN [18] (LYSANDER x IONIA) 1974 GG KENZ (LYSANDER x RAHADLA) 1974 GM LYSANDRA [ 2] (LYSANDER x MAID MARIAN) 1974 GM WAHLEEAH [ 6] (LYSANDER x MISS AMERICA) 1975 GM AUDACITY [ 9] (LYSANDER x BINT DHAREBAH) 1975 GM DEMETRIA [ 5] (LYSANDER x CERES) 1975 GM JAL ATHENA [ 3] (LYSANDER x THEA ISIS) 1976 GS FLORENTINE [ 7] (LYSANDER x BINT DHAREBAH) 1977 GS LYRISTES [ 3] (LYSANDER x ORIOLE) 1977 GM NIKOLSKI [ 4] (LYSANDER x ALEUTIA) 1977 GM SALLYPORT [ 3] (LYSANDER x PORTIA) 1977 GS THANE [ 6] (LYSANDER x THAISA) 1979 GM AL BAYAD AMIRA [ 5] (LYSANDER x BINT RALF) 1979 GM CANTABILE [ 2] (LYSANDER x BINT DHAREBAH) 1979 GM HEAVENLY DAYS (LYSANDER x MURKAA) 1979 GM LILAC (LYSANDER x ORIOLE) 1979 GS LYDIAN [10] (LYSANDER x VIOLA) 1979 GM PETTICOAT (LYSANDER x TIDBIT) 1979 GM PRETTY FAIR (LYSANDER x LADY FAIR) 1979 GM SUMMER HILL [ 2] (LYSANDER x TYREBAH) 1980 GS CHRISTOPHER WREN [ 5] (LYSANDER x MAGNOLIA) 1980 GG PARNASSUS (LYSANDER x BINT DHAREBAH) 1981 GS AL ZAFARAN (LYSANDER x BACLAVA) 1981 GG CENTAURI [ 2] (LYSANDER x MURKAA) 1981 GM TULIYA CF [ 4] (LYSANDER x TULIP) 1982 GS STUDENT PRINCE CF [ 7] (LYSANDER x FAIRY PRINCESS) 1982 GM WHIMSY CF [ 2] (LYSANDER x TIDBIT) 1983 GS ADJUTANT CF (LYSANDER x DIXIE CUP) 1983 GG CONSTANTINE CF (LYSANDER x CLOVER) 1984 GS BON VIVANT CF [ 2] (LYSANDER x BONNE FORTUNE) 1984 GG CL CROCUS (LYSANDER x CONNIE PRINCESS) 1984 GS LEANDER CF (LYSANDER x IANTHE) 1984 GM PRETTY SPECIAL CF [ 4] (LYSANDER x PRETTY FANCY) 1986 GM THALASSA CF (LYSANDER x IANTHE) 1988 GS DUBLOON CF [ 5] (LYSANDER x DECIBEL) 1991 GM DANSEUSE CF [ 3] (LYSANDER x DOMINA CF) 1950 CM TARA (SALAN x ANTARAH) 1958 CS ACHILLES (TRIPOLI x TARA) 1960 CM CULPURNIA (TRIPOLI x TARA) 1965 CM MISS AMERICA [ 3] (EL ALAMEIN x CULPURNIA) 1967 GM CONFECTION [ 4] (SIR x CULPURNIA) 1968 CM RAHADLA [ 1] (TYBALT x CULPURNIA) 1969 GG CHANCELLOR (LAERTES x CULPURNIA) 1970 GM SUBEITA (LYSANDER x CULPURNIA) 1972 CS TOUSSAINT (PRINCE HAL x CULPURNIA) 1973 CM VICTORIA RI (IBN ALAMEIN x CULPURNIA) 1974 CM SARSAPARILLA [ 7] (DHARANAD x CULPURNIA) 1980 CG CALIPHATE (DHARANAD x CULPURNIA) 1961 GM JESSICA (SIR x TARA) 1965 GS SIR ALAMEIN (EL ALAMEIN x JESSICA) 1966 GM SUGAR PLUM (ARAMIS x JESSICA) 1969 CM MAID MARIAN [ 5] (PRINCE HAL x JESSICA) 1970 GS PHIDIAS (PRINCE HAL x JESSICA) 1972 GM ANNELIESE [ 1] (LYSANDER x JESSICA) 1973 GM AZIZA KANDYKISSES [ 2] (LYSANDER x JESSICA) 1976 CM ROSE OF JESSICA [ 2] (PRINCE HANAD x JESSICA) 1962 GM SILVIA (SIR x TARA) 1966 GM PENNELOPE [ 2] (SIR x SILVIA) 1967 GS EDEN [ 1] (SIR x SILVIA) 1970 GS CAPULET [ 4] (LYSANDER x SILVIA) 1971 GM LYVIA [ 2] (LYSANDER x SILVIA) 1972 GS IBN DHARANTEZ [ 4] (DHARANTEZ x SILVIA) 1976 GS SILVANTEZ [ 4] (DHARANTEZ x SILVIA) 1978 GG IMUSDALE MARSHAL (SAID ABDALLAH x SILVIA) 1979 GM IMUSDALE BELLE (IONIAN x SILVIA) 1982 GM IMUSDALE LIL (IONIAN x SILVIA) 1963 CS TARUS (SIR x TARA) 1966 GS MONTEZUMA (SIR x TARA) 1967 CS TIBERIUS (EL ALAMEIN x TARA) 1968 CS TOM JONES (PERICLES x TARA) 1970 CG DON CAMILLO (MONSOON x TARA) 1971 CS COUNTRY BOY (IBN ALAMEIN x TARA) 1972 CM TOFFEE (EDEN x TARA) 1977 GG CORFU (SAID ABDALLAH x TOFFEE) 1978 GG ARNIADAS (IONIAN x TOFFEE) 1983 GM I M CALYPSO (HB OCTAVIAN x TOFFEE) 1984 GM PHAETHUSA (HB OCTAVIAN x TOFFEE) 1985 CM TARALIN [ 1] (ACROPOLIS x TOFFEE) 1989 GG KYRON (CENTAURI x TOFFEE) 1973 BM TARADIDDLE (IBN ALAMEIN x TARA) 1978 BM BONNE FEMME [ 3] (DHARANAD x TARADIDDLE) 1979 CM BONNE FORTUNE [ 4] (DHARANAD x TARADIDDLE) 1981 CM BONNE TERRE CF [ 3] (DHARANAD x TARADIDDLE) 1983 CM BONNE FLEUR CF [ 2] (DHARANAD x TARADIDDLE) 1986 BM TERRA COTTA CF [ 1] (REGENCY CF x TARADIDDLE) 1989 CM KIDDLEYWINK CF [ 2] (REGENCY CF x TARADIDDLE) 1993 BS REGALIA CF [ 1] (REGENCY CF x TARADIDDLE) 1998 CM PARADIDDLE CF [ 1] (REGENCY CF x TARADIDDLE) 1951 BG IBN SALAN (SALAN x ANTARAH) 1951 BS KAMIL IBN SALAN (SALAN x SCHADA) 1971 KM MOLLY BROWN (KAMIL IBN SALAN x MOTH) 1976 CS MONOPOLI (TRIPOLI x MOLLY BROWN) 1982 GM MATTIE SILKS [ 3] (PERSUASION x MOLLY BROWN) 1986 KM MODESTY BLAISE [ 1] (CATHAY x MOLLY BROWN) 1972 BM LOTUS (KAMIL IBN SALAN x TYREBAH) 1979 BM NYMPHAEA [ 2] (IBN ALAMEIN x LOTUS) 1982 BM DHARA SALAN CF (IBN ALAMEIN x LOTUS) 1986 BS MANDARIN CF [17] (REGENCY CF x LOTUS) 1988 CM LOCKET CF [ 4] (REGENCY CF x LOTUS) 1972 CM MAEMIE (KAMIL IBN SALAN x MAEFAH) 1972 KM MAJOR BARBARA (KAMIL IBN SALAN x MOTH) 1977 BS MAJOR GENERAL (TRIPOLI x MAJOR BARBARA) 1979 BM BARBIE DOLL [ 1] (MONSOON x MAJOR BARBARA) 1980 BG MAJORITY (IBN ALAMEIN x MAJOR BARBARA) 1982 BS SERGEANT MAJOR CF [14] (IBN ALAMEIN x MAJOR BARBARA) 1983 GS BRIGADE CF [ 1] (BRIMSTONE x MAJOR BARBARA) 1985 CS BARBICAN CF [ 1] (REGENCY CF x MAJOR BARBARA) 1972 CM ORIENT (KAMIL IBN SALAN x BINT ANTAN) 1976 CS ORIENT EXPRESS [ 2] (TRIPOLI x ORIENT) 1977 CS MV HASHEM BEY [ 5] (TRIPOLI x ORIENT) 1980 CS CATHAY [ 6] (DHARANAD x ORIENT) 1973 CM MIMOSA (KAMIL IBN SALAN x MOTH) 1977 CS MIMIC [ 3] (TRIPOLI x MIMOSA) 1974 BS SALUTATION (KAMIL IBN SALAN x MAEFAH) 1979 CG MV SUDAN (SALUTATION x SALOMEIN) 1980 CS MV REFLECTION [ 5] (SALUTATION x SALOMEIN) 1985 BS SARACEN CF (SALUTATION x TROTH) 1985 GM VIOLETTA CF [ 5] (SALUTATION x VIOLA) 1986 BM KESTREL CF [ 2] (SALUTATION x TRILL) 1987 CM SERINDA CF [ 5] (SALUTATION x ADORNED) 1987 BM VEGA CL (SALUTATION x CRESSANDRA) 1988 BM ELISA CF [ 2] (SALUTATION x ARIADNE CF) 1988 BS MILITAIRE CF (SALUTATION x VIVACITY) 1988 CM NECTAR CF [ 3] (SALUTATION x SAUTERNE) 1988 BM NOCTURNE CF (SALUTATION x TULIP) 1988 BM THRILL CF [ 1] (SALUTATION x TRILL) 1975 CM MAE WEST (KAMIL IBN SALAN x MAEFAH) 1981 CM MAE EAST [ 4] (MV HASHEM BEY x MAE WEST) 1982 BM MV MAE FLOWER (ILIAD x MAE WEST) 1975 GS PERSUASION (KAMIL IBN SALAN x PERIANA) 1982 GM MATTIE SILKS [ 3] (PERSUASION x MOLLY BROWN) 1990 GM AGNES DAE EBF (PERSUASION x MAE EAST) 1992 BM ZOE MAE EBF (PERSUASION x MAE EAST) 1996 GM DAISY FAYE [ 1] (PERSUASION x MAE EAST) 1998 KM SUMMER BLUSH WA [ 3] (PERSUASION x MODESTY BLAISE) 1975 BM SADIE THOMPSON (KAMIL IBN SALAN x SAHANAD) 1976 CS KAMIL IBN SAHANAD (KAMIL IBN SALAN x SAHANAD) 1981 CM SIDA-SAHA [ 2] (KAMIL IBN SAHANAD x CRESSIDA) 1982 CM SH ENDLESS LOVE [ 1] (KAMIL IBN SAHANAD x CRESSIDA) 1994 CM MI APRIL TRIFLE [ 1] (KAMIL IBN SAHANAD x SILVANAH) 1995 CM MI SAHANADA (KAMIL IBN SAHANAD x SILVANAH) 1976 GM PERSNICKETY (KAMIL IBN SALAN x PERIANA) 1980 GM PERSIMMON [ 6] (BRIMSTONE x PERSNICKETY) 1985 CM PERSEPHONE CF [ 5] (REGENCY CF x PERSNICKETY) 1986 BM PERFECTION CF [ 1] (IBN ALAMEIN x PERSNICKETY) 1989 GG TIERCEL CF (REGENCY CF x PERSNICKETY) 1991 CS PAGEANT CF [ 1] (TRILOGY x PERSNICKETY) 1993 CS FLAGSHIP CF (REGENCY CF x PERSNICKETY) 1996 GM SABRINA CF (REGENCY CF x PERSNICKETY) 2001 CS PAL-ARA ELATION [ 2] (PAL-ARA SENSATION x PERSNICKETY) 1977 CS KAMIL ANTEZ (KAMIL IBN SALAN x CRESSIDA) 1991 GS SA BEAUJOLAIS (KAMIL ANTEZ x MOSELLE CF) 1991 CS SA STARANTEZ [ 1] (KAMIL ANTEZ x FILIGREE CF) 1979 BS IBN KAMIL SALAN (KAMIL IBN SALAN x FIDDLEDEEDEE)

Total descendants 1273
Descendants by generation
 1,   5
 2,  33
 3, 196
 4, 373
 5, 322
 6, 236
 7,  85
 8,  22
 9,   1
Descendants by year
 1940-9,   1 
 1950-9,   8 
 1960-9,  41 
 1970-9, 176 
 1980-9, 404 
 1990-9, 311 
 2000-9, 244 
 2010-9,  80 
 2020-9,   8 
Related
	Ancestor: Percent	Crosses
                 FASAL: 50.00%	( 1)  0:1   0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                 ANTEZ: 50.00%	( 1)  1:0   0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
               *HAMRAH: 37.50%	( 2)  0:0   0:1   1:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
              *WADDUDA: 25.00%	( 2)  0:0   0:0   1:1   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                 *DEYR: 25.00%	( 2)  0:0   0:0   1:1   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                MOLIAH: 25.00%	( 1)  0:0   1:0   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                HARARA: 25.00%	( 1)  0:0   1:0   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                 AMRAN: 25.00%	( 1)  0:0   0:1   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                *URFAH: 18.75%	( 2)  0:0   0:0   0:1   1:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
               *HAFFIA: 12.50%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   1:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
               *ABEYAH:  6.25%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   0:0   1:0   0:0  { 0:0 }

Tue Jan 26 13:35:21 PST 2021