Davenport Arabian Pedigrees, Copyright 2021
https://davenporthorses.org
There is no guarantee to the accuracy of this information. Use at your own risk.
Index page
TYREBAH: 1968 BM
TYREBAH
1968 BM 53247 AHR
Breeder: Charles C Craver III
Breeding Group: Haifi-plus

Tail Male: *DEYR
Tail Female: *RESHAN
Foundation Horses
              *URFAH,  18.8%
       Great Hamdani,  17.2%
            *WADDUDA,  14.1%
               *DEYR,  12.5%
              *MUSON,  10.9%
              *JEDAH,  10.9%
             *RESHAN,   6.2%
            *ABBEIAN,   6.2%
             *ABEYAH,   1.6%
              *WERDI,   1.6%


				*DEYR 1904 CS                 
			HANAD: 1922 CS
				SANKIRAH 1915 BM              (*HAMRAH 1904 BS x MOLIAH 1911 CM)
		TRIPOLI: 1948 CS
				*HAMRAH 1904 BS               ( x *URFAH 1899 BM)
			POKA: 1921 CM
				SHERIA 1911 GM                (*ABBEIAN 1900 GS x *URFAH 1899 BM)
	TYBALT: 1962 BS
				LETAN 1909 GS                 (*MUSON 1899 GS x *JEDAH 1902 BRM)
			KASAR: 1929 CS
				FASAL 1918 BM                 (*HAMRAH 1904 BS x AMRAN 1912 CM)
		ASARA: 1949 GM
				JADAAN 1916 GS                (*ABBEIAN 1900 GS x AMRAN 1912 CM)
			BADIA: 1930 GM
				BABE AZAB 1926 GM             (LETAN 1909 GS x TAMARINSK 1918 CM)
TYREBAH: 1968 BM
				*MUSON 1899 GS                
			LETAN: 1909 GS
				*JEDAH 1902 BRM                
		DHAREB: 1924 GS
				*HAMRAH 1904 BS               ( x *URFAH 1899 BM)
			MOLIAH: 1911 CM
				*WADDUDA 1899 CM              
	DHAREBAH: 1946 GM
				HARARA 1912 CS                (*DEYR 1904 CS x *HAFFIA 1906 CM)
			ANTEZ: 1921 CS
				MOLIAH 1911 CM                (*HAMRAH 1904 BS x *WADDUDA 1899 CM)
		ANTARAH: 1931 BM
				*HAMRAH 1904 BS               ( x *URFAH 1899 BM)
			HASIKER: 1914 GM
				*RESHAN 1896 GM               


Davenport Descendants (3 Generations): 1972 BM LOTUS (KAMIL IBN SALAN x TYREBAH) 1979 BM NYMPHAEA (IBN ALAMEIN x LOTUS) 1983 BM COPPER HILL LILAE [ 1] (FLIGHT PLAN x NYMPHAEA) 1984 CM CH FAIRY FLIGHT [ 7] (FLIGHT PLAN x NYMPHAEA) 1982 BM DHARA SALAN CF (IBN ALAMEIN x LOTUS) 1986 BS MANDARIN CF (REGENCY CF x LOTUS) 1992 BS QUANTUM LD [ 8] (MANDARIN CF x LEAFS IVEY) 1994 BM PAL-ARA KRUSHABAY [ 1] (MANDARIN CF x JEDHA AL KRUSH) 1998 BS CRONUS DL (MANDARIN CF x CH FAIRY FLIGHT) 1998 CS INDIE STAR [ 4] (MANDARIN CF x GBARH ASJAH) 1999 CG IBN JAZZMAN MCF (MANDARIN CF x JAVERA JASMYN) 1999 BS JV MISTER TROUBLE (MANDARIN CF x JV MISS MISCHIEF) 2000 CM ARIA DL (MANDARIN CF x CH FAIRY FLIGHT) 2000 BM CATAREE (MANDARIN CF x MINARET CF) 2000 BM FAITH LD (MANDARIN CF x LEAFS IVEY) 2000 BS KISMET DL (MANDARIN CF x CH ILIADS TARIKAH) 2000 GM LADY MANDARIN BMR (MANDARIN CF x JAUHAR EL KHALA) 2001 BS SHANGHAI DL (MANDARIN CF x CH FAIRY FLIGHT) 2001 GS TCB MANDAN (MANDARIN CF x TCB FLORINDA GEER) 2004 GM TCB HAMPY CAMP (MANDARIN CF x TCB FLORINDA GEER) 2005 BM BEARMOUNTAIN EMMY (MANDARIN CF x ROSALIA CF) 2006 CM PAL-ARA TANGERINE [ 1] (MANDARIN CF x SERINDA CF) 2010 CS URIEL KCS (MANDARIN CF x KHADEE KSM) 1988 CM LOCKET CF (REGENCY CF x LOTUS) 2002 GG ACE BPA (ASCENDANT x LOCKET CF) 2007 CS GOLD EPIC [ 2] (TRILOGY x LOCKET CF) 2008 CM GOLDEN LOCKET (POPINJAY x LOCKET CF) 2009 GS PAPINGO (POPINJAY x LOCKET CF) 1973 GM FLOSSHILDE (LYSANDER x TYREBAH) 1983 KS LH DON CARLOS (AMUD ABDALLAH x FLOSSHILDE) 1989 CS DONS KALEFIA (LH DON CARLOS x TAPESTRY CF) 1989 GS IBN DON CARLOS [ 6] (LH DON CARLOS x CHIFFON CF) 1984 BS SRA-MANFRED (AMUD ABDALLAH x FLOSSHILDE) 1987 BM SRA AMSHAH [ 1] (SRA-MANFRED x GALIANA) 1986 GM SRA JALAPENA (AMUD ABDALLAH x FLOSSHILDE) 1991 BS DANNTON (WOTAN x SRA JALAPENA) 1987 GM SRA ANJULI BI (AMUD ABDALLAH x FLOSSHILDE) 1974 GS BRIMSTONE (DHARANTEZ x TYREBAH) 1979 GM CLASSICAL AIR (BRIMSTONE x JUNES AIR) 1985 GM AQUITAINE (PLANTAGENET x CLASSICAL AIR) 1980 GS PEMBROKE (BRIMSTONE x MERINGUE) 1980 GM PERSIMMON (BRIMSTONE x PERSNICKETY) 1986 GG PEREGRINE CF (REGENCY CF x PERSIMMON) 1988 GS PALMARIAN [ 2] (REGENCY CF x PERSIMMON) 1989 GM PERCEPTION GCA [ 3] (MV REFLECTION x PERSIMMON) 1990 CS PROSPERUS (PROSPERO CF x PERSIMMON) 1992 GS POPINJAY [ 9] (BANTER CF x PERSIMMON) 1993 GS POPPYCOCK GCA (BANTER CF x PERSIMMON) 1980 KS SPORTIN LIFE (BRIMSTONE x ASALLAH AL KRUSH) 1986 GM JV GAMBLIN LADY [ 4] (SPORTIN LIFE x JAVERA QIANA) 1987 GM JAUHAR EL KHALA [ 4] (SPORTIN LIFE x HB TIFFANY) 1988 GS AL MUJIZ JAUHARA [ 6] (SPORTIN LIFE x HB DIANDRA) 1988 GS GLADSTONE [11] (SPORTIN LIFE x SUNSTONE) 1988 KM JADESTONE IVEY [ 2] (SPORTIN LIFE x JEMSTONE) 1988 CM JV MISS MISCHIEF [ 3] (SPORTIN LIFE x G H MOONSTONE) 1989 KM ELLA DEL DESIERTO [ 1] (SPORTIN LIFE x XANTHIPPE) 1989 BM IVEY AL KRUSHAH [ 4] (SPORTIN LIFE x SARRA AL KRUSHAH) 1989 BM LUZ DEL IVEY [ 2] (SPORTIN LIFE x LUZ-DEL-SOL) 1990 CM TOPAZ LD [ 3] (SPORTIN LIFE x JAMILA AL KRUSH) 1991 CG BATAL AL WADI (SPORTIN LIFE x XANTHIPPE) 1991 GM TCB FLORINDA GEER [ 2] (SPORTIN LIFE x LUZ-DEL-SOL) 1993 GS INVICTUS AL KRUSH [ 2] (SPORTIN LIFE x SARRA AL KRUSHAH) 1994 CG JAVERA FYR DANSER (SPORTIN LIFE x JAVERA QIANA) 1994 CM JAVERA JASMYN [ 3] (SPORTIN LIFE x JAVERA CHELSEA) 1994 CS SHANE SH [ 1] (SPORTIN LIFE x JAVERA CHANNELLE) 1995 CM KASHMIR KRUSH LD [ 4] (SPORTIN LIFE x JAMILA AL KRUSH) 1996 CM JAVERA MARALLA (SPORTIN LIFE x JAVERA CHELSEA) 1996 CM JV SHAMS ALIHA (SPORTIN LIFE x JV MISS MISCHIEF) 1996 CM MI RAKISH JANE (SPORTIN LIFE x JAMILA WAHID) 1996 KS OTHELLO LD [ 2] (SPORTIN LIFE x GBARH ASJAH) 1997 GM OPALSTONE DL [ 1] (SPORTIN LIFE x SUNSTONE) 2000 KM JAVERA EBONYDREAM (SPORTIN LIFE x SA APEX) 1981 KS EA SALUTE (BRIMSTONE x XANTHIPPE) 1991 CG ABSALUTE CHF (EA SALUTE x DHARANTANAH) 1993 KS RESOLUTE CHF [ 4] (EA SALUTE x DHARANTANAH) 1981 GM LD JUBILEE GEM (BRIMSTONE x JAL ATHENA) 1986 CS SIR GEM LD [ 1] (SIR x LD JUBILEE GEM) 1987 GM ISABEAU LD [ 2] (AUDOBON x LD JUBILEE GEM) 1981 CG PRINCTONE (BRIMSTONE x CONNIE PRINCESS) 1981 GM SOLITAIRE CF (BRIMSTONE x JUNES AIR) 1982 GS BAYOU CF (BRIMSTONE x O-HENRIETTA) 1996 BM ANASTASIA KRUSH (BAYOU CF x NAUFALI AL KRUSH) 1997 BM HH HALEY KRUSH [ 1] (BAYOU CF x NAUFALI AL KRUSH) 1997 CM HH NOURA KRUSH [ 1] (BAYOU CF x TOPAZ LD) 1998 CM HEATHER ALKRUSH [ 1] (BAYOU CF x JUNELLA AL KRUSH) 1998 BM JADAH ANTARAH [ 1] (BAYOU CF x CINNABAR CF) 1999 BS HH TAREEF KRUSH (BAYOU CF x TOPAZ LD) 1999 BM MI BAYOU LILY (BAYOU CF x MI APRIL TRIFLE) 2004 GM CREATIONS NAFISEH (BAYOU CF x AHLEEAH) 1982 BS HIGH-B (BRIMSTONE x HIGH-C) 1993 CM STRAWBERRY KURUSH [ 1] (HIGH-B x OUR ALEEYA) 1998 GM HIA BINT HIGHB [ 1] (HIGH-B x OUR ALEEYA) 1982 GM JUNO CF (BRIMSTONE x JUNES AIR) 1989 GS JUNIPER CF [ 1] (VALERIAN x JUNO CF) 1982 GM TAKHWIR CF (BRIMSTONE x TABIN AL KRUSH) 1983 GS BRIGADE CF (BRIMSTONE x MAJOR BARBARA) 2002 GS MINGLEWOOD BLUES (BRIGADE CF x BELIGHT CF) 1983 GS KASAH ASTAR (BRIMSTONE x C-LYSARA) 1988 GG SA SIR TRIPOLI [ 1] (KASAH ASTAR x OUR ALEEYA) 1984 GM CL MARTHA (BRIMSTONE x HIGH-C) 1988 CS JLP CAPTAIN COOK [ 3] (MEINSPRING x CL MARTHA) 1989 BG CAPTION COOL (MEINSPRING x CL MARTHA) 1984 KM G H MOONSTONE (BRIMSTONE x XANTHIPPE) 1988 CM JV MISS MISCHIEF [ 3] (SPORTIN LIFE x G H MOONSTONE) 1984 GM JEMSTONE (BRIMSTONE x CRESSANDRA) 1988 KM JADESTONE IVEY [ 2] (SPORTIN LIFE x JEMSTONE) 1984 GM SUNSTONE (BRIMSTONE x LUZ-DEL-SOL) 1988 GS GLADSTONE [11] (SPORTIN LIFE x SUNSTONE) 1997 GM OPALSTONE DL [ 1] (SPORTIN LIFE x SUNSTONE) 2000 GS PAL-ARA RINESTONE (RESOLUTE CHF x SUNSTONE) 2002 GM PAL-ARA SUNSHINE (AUDOBON x SUNSTONE) 1985 GS BRAVURA CF (BRIMSTONE x VELVETEEN) 1993 BS EL KHALA AFAARIM (BRAVURA CF x PATINA CF) 1993 GS EL KHALA SHIHAAB (BRAVURA CF x ASTRANAH) 1994 BS JASUR AL AMIN (BRAVURA CF x JASMINE CRF) 1995 BS DAEDALUS DL [ 4] (BRAVURA CF x CH FAIRY FLIGHT) 1995 GM HERA DL (BRAVURA CF x ISABEAU LD) 1977 BS WOTAN (SAID ABDALLAH x TYREBAH) 1982 GM GALIANA (WOTAN x TALAA) 1987 BM SRA AMSHAH [ 1] (SRA-MANFRED x GALIANA) 1984 BM LEAFS IVEY (WOTAN x LADY LEAF) 1992 BS QUANTUM LD [ 8] (MANDARIN CF x LEAFS IVEY) 1994 GM JAUHANNA LD (AL MUJIZ JAUHARA x LEAFS IVEY) 1996 BM GEE GEE LD [ 1] (SA APOGEE x LEAFS IVEY) 2000 BM FAITH LD (MANDARIN CF x LEAFS IVEY) 2001 CM SPECIAL ME LD (DAEDALUS DL x LEAFS IVEY) 1990 BM DEKADAS LF (WOTAN x PERSEPHONE CF) 1995 GG ADONAKAS LF (IBN DON CARLOS x DEKADAS LF) 1999 CS ACDS GANDALF (BON JOUR CF x DEKADAS LF) 2000 BS FIRE DRAGON LF [ 4] (BON JOUR CF x DEKADAS LF) 1991 BS DANNTON (WOTAN x SRA JALAPENA) 1992 GS HF SHATON (WOTAN x CHIFFON CF) 1992 BG HF SIR EDWIN (WOTAN x TAPESTRY CF) 1997 BM CALYPSO DL (WOTAN x CHRYSALIS DL) 2003 BG CJ JABAR AMIR (SINBAD LF x CALYPSO DL) 2004 CG CJ BAH-SHIRE (BAH-RANI LF x CALYPSO DL) 2007 BM CJ BAYS AHLEEAYA [ 1] (BAH-RANI LF x CALYPSO DL) 2009 BM CJ HI SIERRA (IBN DON CARLOS x CALYPSO DL) 2016 CM CJ ADEL (BAH-RANI LF x CALYPSO DL) 1997 GM HALA ELKRUSH LD (WOTAN x KATY OKRUSH LD) 2003 GM HALO LD (AL MUJIZ JAUHARA x HALA ELKRUSH LD) 2005 CM CF HALALUJAH (AL MUJIZ JAUHARA x HALA ELKRUSH LD) 2007 BM HALAS SHAMSI ECLIPSE [ 1] (AL MUJIZ JAUHARA x HALA ELKRUSH LD) 1998 GM WOTANS WINNIE (WOTAN x DANSEUSE CF) 2014 GS DRAGONS GERONIMO (FIRE DRAGON LF x WOTANS WINNIE) 2000 BS VORRTEX (WOTAN x PRETTY SPECIAL CF) 2015 GS ENCOR NDA (VORRTEX x ENCHANTE CF) 2020 GM LAYALY ALASIL (VORRTEX x SABELLAH AL KRUSH) 2020 CS NAWAF ALASIL (VORRTEX x ZUBAIDAH ASSAHARA) 2000 BM WOTANS TEQUILA (WOTAN x ALYSSUM CF) 2000 GM WOTANS WINDANCER (WOTAN x DANSEUSE CF) 2002 GS WOTANS FLANIGAN (WOTAN x ALYSSUM CF) 2002 GM WOTANS ROSIE (WOTAN x DANSEUSE CF) 2003 GM SHABA MDVR (WOTAN x AMETHYST CF) 1978 CS OVATION (SAID ABDALLAH x TYREBAH) 1979 GM SUMMER HILL (LYSANDER x TYREBAH) 1986 GS BAILE LA BAMBA (GRAND PASS x SUMMER HILL) 1999 GM FAQUORAH (BAILE LA BAMBA x DDA ILAHI ZIYARA) 1999 GM JADAH BESHAN (BAILE LA BAMBA x CINNABAR CF) 1992 CM LAST SUMMER (GRAND PASS x SUMMER HILL) 1999 CS SURPASS (DDA KAZZ x LAST SUMMER) 1981 BM CLOISONNE CF (PLANTAGENET x TYREBAH) 1986 CG CORSAIR KS (REGENCY CF x CLOISONNE CF) 1990 BM CHANTRESS UF (MYSTIC UF x CLOISONNE CF) 1982 CM CINNABAR CF (PLANTAGENET x TYREBAH) 1986 GS MAXXUM CF (PORTENT x CINNABAR CF) 1990 GS DDA TYREB CF (JAVERA THADRIAN x CINNABAR CF) 1995 CM DDA BASMA (DDA TYREB CF x DDA ANTIKAT) 1996 CM SCARLETT ROSE SH [ 2] (DDA TYREB CF x NURA DL) 1998 GG RL THUNDER CLOUD [ 6] (DDA TYREB CF x DDA HADBA) 1992 CS DDA RASAN (LETARNAD x CINNABAR CF) 1999 CM RL KADBAT ABRIL [ 1] (DDA RASAN x ANTEZZAH) 2006 GM GHAZAL AR (DDA RASAN x RL ZAHRA ASSAHARA) 2006 CM RL BILQUIS [ 1] (DDA RASAN x R L BOOMERETTE) 2010 CM TOKENS DREAM CATCHER (DDA RASAN x CHRYSALIS CF) 1994 CM DDA SAHAR (DDA KAZZ x CINNABAR CF) 1998 BM JADAH ANTARAH (BAYOU CF x CINNABAR CF) 2004 CS JADAH CINNBAD (INVICTUS AL KRUSH x JADAH ANTARAH) 1999 GM JADAH BESHAN (BAILE LA BAMBA x CINNABAR CF) 2001 CM JADAH CASSIAH (DDA KAZZ x CINNABAR CF) 1983 CS BRASS BAND CF (PLANTAGENET x TYREBAH) 2005 GS HH SOLSTICE KRUSH (BRASS BAND CF x SARRA AL KRUSHAH) 2012 GS HH SPARTAN KRUSH (HH SOLSTICE KRUSH x HH NADIRA KRUSH) 2013 GM HH NIKITA KRUSH (HH SOLSTICE KRUSH x HH NADIRA KRUSH) 1985 BM TAPESTRY CF (REGENCY CF x TYREBAH) 1989 CS DONS KALEFIA (LH DON CARLOS x TAPESTRY CF) 1992 BG HF SIR EDWIN (WOTAN x TAPESTRY CF) 1986 BM PATINA CF (REGENCY CF x TYREBAH) 1993 BS EL KHALA AFAARIM (BRAVURA CF x PATINA CF) 1997 GM ROSALIA CF (TELEMACHUS CF x PATINA CF) 2003 BM ZOE LD (ZACHARY CF x ROSALIA CF) 2005 BM BEARMOUNTAIN EMMY (MANDARIN CF x ROSALIA CF) 2009 GS CARSON DL (ZACHARY CF x ROSALIA CF) 2007 BM PORTE COCHERE TW (PORTE CF x PATINA CF) 2012 CM KANDAHAR TW (MONOLOGUE CF x PORTE COCHERE TW) 2008 BS MAXWEL PLUM TW (ARION GCA x PATINA CF) 2009 CG SKYLER TW (PORTE CF x PATINA CF) 2011 BG PATENT PENDING TW (WILDE IVEY AMIR x PATINA CF)

Total descendants 309
Descendants by generation
 1,  11
 2,  61
 3, 106
 4,  90
 5,  36
 6,   5
Descendants by year
 1970-9,   8 
 1980-9,  59 
 1990-9,  95 
 2000-9, 105 
 2010-9,  36 
 2020-9,   6 
Related
	Ancestor: Percent	Crosses
                TYBALT: 50.00%	( 1)  1:0   0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
              DHAREBAH: 50.00%	( 1)  0:1   0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
               *HAMRAH: 31.25%	( 8)  0:0   0:0   0:0   1:2   2:1  { 2:0 }
               TRIPOLI: 25.00%	( 1)  0:0   1:0   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                 ASARA: 25.00%	( 1)  0:0   1:0   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                DHAREB: 25.00%	( 1)  0:0   0:1   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
               ANTARAH: 25.00%	( 1)  0:0   0:1   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                 LETAN: 21.88%	( 3)  0:0   0:0   0:1   1:0   1:0  { 0:0 }
                MOLIAH: 21.88%	( 3)  0:0   0:0   0:1   0:1   1:0  { 0:0 }
                *URFAH: 18.75%	( 9)  0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0   2:2  { 4:1 }
              *WADDUDA: 14.06%	( 5)  0:0   0:0   0:0   0:1   0:1  { 3:0 }
                 *DEYR: 12.50%	( 4)  0:0   0:0   0:0   1:0   0:1  { 2:0 }
               HASIKER: 12.50%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   0:1   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                  POKA: 12.50%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   1:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                 ANTEZ: 12.50%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   0:1   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                 HANAD: 12.50%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   1:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                 KASAR: 12.50%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   1:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                 BADIA: 12.50%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   1:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                *MUSON: 10.94%	( 3)  0:0   0:0   0:0   0:1   1:0  { 1:0 }
                *JEDAH: 10.94%	( 3)  0:0   0:0   0:0   0:1   1:0  { 1:0 }
               *RESHAN:  6.25%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   0:0   0:1   0:0  { 0:0 }
                SHERIA:  6.25%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   0:0   1:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
              *ABBEIAN:  6.25%	( 2)  0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0   2:0  { 0:0 }
                HARARA:  6.25%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   0:0   0:1   0:0  { 0:0 }
                 AMRAN:  6.25%	( 2)  0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0   2:0  { 0:0 }
              SANKIRAH:  6.25%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   0:0   1:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                JADAAN:  6.25%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   0:0   1:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                 FASAL:  6.25%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   0:0   1:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
             BABE AZAB:  6.25%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   0:0   1:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
               *HAFFIA:  3.12%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0   0:1  { 0:0 }
             TAMARINSK:  3.12%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0   1:0  { 0:0 }
               *ABEYAH:  1.56%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:1 }
                *WERDI:  1.56%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 1:0 }

Tue Jan 26 13:35:21 PST 2021