Davenport Arabian Pedigrees, Copyright 2021
https://davenporthorses.org
There is no guarantee to the accuracy of this information. Use at your own risk.
Index page
DHARANAD: 1970 CS
DHARANAD
1970 CS 66593 AHR
Breeder: Charles C Craver III
Breeding Group: Core Haifi non-Fasal

Tail Male: *MUSON
Tail Female: *RESHAN
Foundation Horses
       Great Hamdani,  18.8%
            *WADDUDA,  17.2%
               *DEYR,  17.2%
              *URFAH,  16.4%
              *MUSON,   9.4%
             *RESHAN,   9.4%
              *JEDAH,   9.4%
             *ABEYAH,   2.3%


				*MUSON 1899 GS                
			LETAN: 1909 GS
				*JEDAH 1902 BRM                
		DHAREB: 1924 GS
				*HAMRAH 1904 BS               (Great Hamdani 1894 CS x *URFAH 1899 BM)
			MOLIAH: 1911 CM
				*WADDUDA 1899 CM              
	DHARANTEZ: 1947 GS
				HARARA 1912 CS                (*DEYR 1904 CS x *HAFFIA 1906 CM)
			ANTEZ: 1921 CS
				MOLIAH 1911 CM                (*HAMRAH 1904 BS x *WADDUDA 1899 CM)
		ANTARAH: 1931 BM
				*HAMRAH 1904 BS               (Great Hamdani 1894 CS x *URFAH 1899 BM)
			HASIKER: 1914 GM
				*RESHAN 1896 GM               
DHARANAD: 1970 CS

			*DEYR: 1904 CS

		HANAD: 1922 CS
				*HAMRAH 1904 BS               (Great Hamdani 1894 CS x *URFAH 1899 BM)
			SANKIRAH: 1915 BM
				MOLIAH 1911 CM                (*HAMRAH 1904 BS x *WADDUDA 1899 CM)
	DHANAD: 1948 BM
				LETAN 1909 GS                 (*MUSON 1899 GS x *JEDAH 1902 BRM)
			DHAREB: 1924 GS
				MOLIAH 1911 CM                (*HAMRAH 1904 BS x *WADDUDA 1899 CM)
		DHARANAH: 1942 GM
				ANTEZ 1921 CS                 (HARARA 1912 CS x MOLIAH 1911 CM)
			ANTARAH: 1931 BM
				HASIKER 1914 GM               (*HAMRAH 1904 BS x *RESHAN 1896 GM)


Davenport Descendants (3 Generations): 1973 CS ODYSSEUS (DHARANAD x CERES) 1977 BM XANTHIPPE (ODYSSEUS x LUZ-DEL-SOL) 1981 KS EA SALUTE [ 2] (BRIMSTONE x XANTHIPPE) 1984 KM G H MOONSTONE [ 1] (BRIMSTONE x XANTHIPPE) 1986 BS K L MICHAEL (ANCHORAGE x XANTHIPPE) 1989 KM ELLA DEL DESIERTO [ 1] (SPORTIN LIFE x XANTHIPPE) 1991 CG BATAL AL WADI (SPORTIN LIFE x XANTHIPPE) 1992 BM BB XENIA [ 2] (KODIAK IS x XANTHIPPE) 1978 CS PURSUIT (PUDDINTAME) (ODYSSEUS x LUZ-DEL-SOL) 1989 GM AZALI MALAK (PURSUIT x DDA ASMA SAMA) 1989 CM DESERT IMAGO (PURSUIT x LUKISKA) 1994 BG DAWNS PURFECTION (PURSUIT x SIMOOM BINT SALAF) 1979 CG TELLICO (ODYSSEUS x LUZ-DEL-SOL) 1981 GM SORTIE CF (ODYSSEUS x SALLYPORT) 1985 GM MY LEGACY [ 1] (LAERTES x SORTIE CF) 1986 GS MV SORTILAD [ 1] (ILIAD x SORTIE CF) 1985 BM CIRCE CF (ODYSSEUS x DEMETRIA) 1995 BS CIRCUS CF [ 3] (TRIERMAIN CF x CIRCE CF) 2001 GM DU SOLEIL BPA [ 2] (TRIERMAIN CF x CIRCE CF) 1986 CS LORD BALTIMORE CF (ODYSSEUS x ORIOLE) 1997 CM CHANTEUSE CF (LORD BALTIMORE CF x DEME CF) 1987 GS TELEMACHUS CF (ODYSSEUS x RECHERCHE) 1993 CM LIAISON CF (TELEMACHUS CF x SERINDA CF) 1997 GM ROSALIA CF [ 3] (TELEMACHUS CF x PATINA CF) 1997 GG TRIBUTE CF [ 2] (TELEMACHUS CF x OREANA CF) 1998 GS AUDACIOUS CF (TELEMACHUS CF x AUDACITY) 2000 GS HINGHAM CF (TELEMACHUS CF x AFFINITY CF) 2000 GS SILVERTON CF [ 3] (TELEMACHUS CF x WISTERIA CF) 1988 GM NUANCE CF (ODYSSEUS x AUDACITY) 2006 BM BPA SUBTIL SURPRIS (PALISADES CF x NUANCE CF) 2009 GM SUBTIL MAI JOUR (SILVERTON CF x NUANCE CF) 1990 GM MEISSEN CF (ODYSSEUS x RECHERCHE) 1973 CM THAISA (DHARANAD x IRAS) 1977 GS THANE (LYSANDER x THAISA) 1981 GM HB ALEGRA [ 1] (THANE x ORGANDIE) 1981 GM JAVERA QIANA [ 4] (THANE x HB DIANDRA) 1982 GS JAVERA THADRIAN [21] (THANE x HB DIANDRA) 1983 GM HB TIFFANY [ 2] (THANE x HB OCTAVIA) 1984 GM GH JANET [ 5] (THANE x HB DIANDRA) 1987 CM JAVERA CHELSEA [ 3] (THANE x HB DIANDRA) 1978 BS PENDRAGON (IBN ALAMEIN x THAISA) 1980 CM IANTHE (MONSOON x THAISA) 1984 GS LEANDER CF (LYSANDER x IANTHE) 1986 GM THALASSA CF (LYSANDER x IANTHE) 1982 CS THRACE CF (PLANTAGENET x THAISA) 1994 CS RUKSH (THRACE CF x LUKISKA) 1984 BM ELSAH CF (IBN ALAMEIN x THAISA) 1993 CM ATLANTICA CF (ATTICUS x ELSAH CF) 1986 CS THOBE CF (FAIR SIR x THAISA) 1989 CG TOUCHE CF (IRADE x THAISA) 1991 CS DDA PORSCHE (PORTENT x THAISA) 1974 CM DECIBEL (DHARANAD x DIXIE) 1978 CM PROPRIETY (TRIPOLI x DECIBEL) 1985 CM MISS MANNERS UF (JANAN ABINOAM x PROPRIETY) 1989 GS PERSEPOLIS UF (PERICLES x PROPRIETY) 1979 GS DIOMEDE (PRINCE HAL x DECIBEL) 1985 CG CA SHETAAN (DIOMEDE x WAHLEEAH) 1986 GM CA SOLACE (DIOMEDE x WAHLEEAH) 1987 GM CA BRIAR ROSE (DIOMEDE x ANACANE) 1988 GM AHLEEAH [ 1] (DIOMEDE x WAHLEEAH) 1988 GM VIOLET (DIOMEDE x ANACANE) 1992 CS HALUJJ (DIOMEDE x HI SANDRA) 1997 CM GF KESS [ 3] (DIOMEDE x IDYL CF) 2006 GS DIADEMEAF (DIOMEDE x GF KESS) 1981 CS DEBONAIR CF (IBN ALAMEIN x DECIBEL) 1983 CM MODESTY CF (SIR x DECIBEL) 1988 GM BINT ABINOAM UF (JANAN ABINOAM x MODESTY CF) 1997 BS TAARIK MITHRA UF [ 1] (MYSTIC UF x MODESTY CF) 1984 CM TRULY FAIR CF (FAIR SIR x DECIBEL) 1993 CM PACIFICA CF (PERICLES x TRULY FAIR CF) 2004 CM MY TRUE HONEY [ 1] (MI MAJEST PRINCE x TRULY FAIR CF) 1986 CM MOST FAIR CF (FAIR SIR x DECIBEL) 1993 GM GRACE NOTE CF (PERICLES x MOST FAIR CF) 1999 CM ATTABI CF (ATTICUS x MOST FAIR CF) 1988 GS DUBLOON CF (LYSANDER x DECIBEL) 2007 GM AUREOLES AMIRAH [ 1] (DUBLOON CF x AUREOLE CF) 2008 CM AUREOLES AMALA (DUBLOON CF x AUREOLE CF) 2008 GS GILAD IBN DUBLOON [ 6] (DUBLOON CF x GENUINE TES LD) 2009 CM ANDORRA DL (DUBLOON CF x EN POINTE CF) 2012 GM ADA SAREEAH (DUBLOON CF x PIROUETTE CF) 1974 CM SARSAPARILLA (DHARANAD x CULPURNIA) 1978 BM LUKISKA (ASTROLOGER x SARSAPARILLA) 1983 GM DESERT LEGACY [ 1] (IONIAN x LUKISKA) 1984 GM DESERT NEXUS (IONIAN x LUKISKA) 1986 BM SIMOOM BINT SALAF [ 2] (SALAF x LUKISKA) 1989 CM DESERT IMAGO (PURSUIT x LUKISKA) 1994 CS RUKSH (THRACE CF x LUKISKA) 1979 GM DEJONTUE (IONIAN x SARSAPARILLA) 1984 GM DDA ASMA SAMA [ 1] (IONIAN x DEJONTUE) 1986 GM JIMS DIAMOND LIL [ 2] (IONIAN x DEJONTUE) 1989 GM DDA ILAHI ZIYARA [ 3] (LETARNAD x DEJONTUE) 1981 GG ABDERA XANTHUS (IONIAN x SARSAPARILLA) 1987 GS DDA SAHHAR (IONIAN x SARSAPARILLA) 1989 GS WA SHURABET ARRIH (IONIAN x SARSAPARILLA) 1990 GS WDA INDIANA JERRA (IONIAN x SARSAPARILLA) 1993 CM WDA HYAPATIA LEE (BON JOUR CF x SARSAPARILLA) 1974 GS TALISMAN AL HAYFI (DHARANAD x ALASKA) 1975 BM ASALLAH AL KRUSH (DHARANAD x OLIVIA) 1980 KS SPORTIN LIFE (BRIMSTONE x ASALLAH AL KRUSH) 1986 GM JV GAMBLIN LADY [ 4] (SPORTIN LIFE x JAVERA QIANA) 1987 GM JAUHAR EL KHALA [ 4] (SPORTIN LIFE x HB TIFFANY) 1988 GS AL MUJIZ JAUHARA [ 6] (SPORTIN LIFE x HB DIANDRA) 1988 GS GLADSTONE [11] (SPORTIN LIFE x SUNSTONE) 1988 KM JADESTONE IVEY [ 2] (SPORTIN LIFE x JEMSTONE) 1988 CM JV MISS MISCHIEF [ 3] (SPORTIN LIFE x G H MOONSTONE) 1989 KM ELLA DEL DESIERTO [ 1] (SPORTIN LIFE x XANTHIPPE) 1989 BM IVEY AL KRUSHAH [ 4] (SPORTIN LIFE x SARRA AL KRUSHAH) 1989 BM LUZ DEL IVEY [ 2] (SPORTIN LIFE x LUZ-DEL-SOL) 1990 CM TOPAZ LD [ 3] (SPORTIN LIFE x JAMILA AL KRUSH) 1991 CG BATAL AL WADI (SPORTIN LIFE x XANTHIPPE) 1991 GM TCB FLORINDA GEER [ 2] (SPORTIN LIFE x LUZ-DEL-SOL) 1993 GS INVICTUS AL KRUSH [ 2] (SPORTIN LIFE x SARRA AL KRUSHAH) 1994 CG JAVERA FYR DANSER (SPORTIN LIFE x JAVERA QIANA) 1994 CM JAVERA JASMYN [ 3] (SPORTIN LIFE x JAVERA CHELSEA) 1994 CS SHANE SH [ 1] (SPORTIN LIFE x JAVERA CHANNELLE) 1995 CM KASHMIR KRUSH LD [ 4] (SPORTIN LIFE x JAMILA AL KRUSH) 1996 CM JAVERA MARALLA (SPORTIN LIFE x JAVERA CHELSEA) 1996 CM JV SHAMS ALIHA (SPORTIN LIFE x JV MISS MISCHIEF) 1996 CM MI RAKISH JANE (SPORTIN LIFE x JAMILA WAHID) 1996 KS OTHELLO LD [ 2] (SPORTIN LIFE x GBARH ASJAH) 1997 GM OPALSTONE DL [ 1] (SPORTIN LIFE x SUNSTONE) 2000 KM JAVERA EBONYDREAM (SPORTIN LIFE x SA APEX) 1984 BM DONICA CF (HEIR APPARENT x ASALLAH AL KRUSH) 1985 CS ARCHOS KF (HEIR APPARENT x ASALLAH AL KRUSH) 1986 CS AENEAS KF (HEIR APPARENT x ASALLAH AL KRUSH) 1987 CS PERSEUS KF (HEIR APPARENT x ASALLAH AL KRUSH) 2000 GS HH THESEUS KRUSH (PERSEUS KF x JANUBA AL KRUSH) 2000 GG PRICELESSHEIRLOOM (PERSEUS KF x BIKRBINTSHEIKH EK) 2001 BM HH AURORA KRUSH [ 1] (PERSEUS KF x HH HALEY KRUSH) 2001 BM HH SONATA KRUSH [ 1] (PERSEUS KF x SARRA AL KRUSHAH) 2004 GS HH THADDEUS KRUSH (PERSEUS KF x JANUBA AL KRUSH) 1975 BS HIRUSH AL KRUSH (CL DHAREN) (DHARANAD x HIGH-C) 1975 CM REPRISE (DHARANAD x BINT ANTAN) 1980 BM REPARTEE (IBN ALAMEIN x REPRISE) 1984 CS RIPOSTE CF [22] (CATHAY x REPARTEE) 1986 CS BANTER CF [ 7] (REGENCY CF x REPARTEE) 1988 BM SOLILOQUY CF [ 3] (REGENCY CF x REPARTEE) 1991 BM REVIE CF [ 4] (REGENCY CF x REPARTEE) 1997 BM SYLPHIDE CF (REGENCY CF x REPARTEE) 1981 BM PARIZADE CF (IBN ALAMEIN x REPRISE) 1986 GS BARAZAN EL BEDU (PERIGEE x PARIZADE CF) 1991 BM MECCA EL BEDU [ 1] (BADAWI CF x PARIZADE CF) 1982 BM JONQUIL CF (IBN ALAMEIN x REPRISE) 1986 CM FORSYTHIA CF [ 2] (REGENCY CF x JONQUIL CF) 1988 CS JAMBOREE CF [ 1] (REGENCY CF x JONQUIL CF) 1991 BM AUTUMN BLUSH CF (CATHAY x JONQUIL CF) 1997 CS JUBILATION CF [ 3] (RIPOSTE CF x JONQUIL CF) 2004 BS ELDAR HD (TRILOGY x JONQUIL CF) 2006 GM LORIEN HD [ 1] (TRILOGY x JONQUIL CF) 1983 CM NERISSA CF (IBN ALAMEIN x REPRISE) 1988 CM NEROLI CF [ 3] (REGENCY CF x NERISSA CF) 1991 CM DDA NOSTALGIA (LETARNAD x NERISSA CF) 1994 CM DDA NADIA (BON JOUR CF x NERISSA CF) 1985 CS BADAWI CF (REGENCY CF x REPRISE) 1991 BM MECCA EL BEDU [ 1] (BADAWI CF x PARIZADE CF) 1988 CM REVERIE CF (REGENCY CF x REPRISE) 1993 CS DELUVIAN CF (REGENCY CF x REVERIE CF) 1996 CS MOSAIC CF (REGENCY CF x REVERIE CF) 1990 CM CHRYSALIS CF (REGENCY CF x REPRISE) 1997 CM BUTTERFLY CF (RIPOSTE CF x CHRYSALIS CF) 2003 CM TOKENS CEELEN (SA STARANTEZ x CHRYSALIS CF) 2010 CM TOKENS DREAM CATCHER (DDA RASAN x CHRYSALIS CF) 1992 CM REMANET CF (RIPOSTE CF x REPRISE) 1975 BS SARANAD (DHARANAD x SARANAH) 2000 BS MOHICAN CF (SARANAD x BONNE TERRE CF) 2020 GS MY HAWKEYE (MOHICAN CF x AUREOLES AMIRAH) 2000 BM UNA CF (SARANAD x FEMINA CF) 2018 BS SHAHEEN ALASIL (GILAD IBN DUBLOON x UNA CF) 2019 BM ASIFAH ALASIL (GILAD IBN DUBLOON x UNA CF) 2001 CM PENNYROYAL CF (SARANAD x BONNE FLEUR CF) 1976 GS AMEENE (DHARANAD x IONIA) 1980 GM ANACANE (AMEENE x LYSANDRA) 1987 GM CA BRIAR ROSE (DIOMEDE x ANACANE) 1988 GM VIOLET (DIOMEDE x ANACANE) 1982 CG MEINSPRING (AMEENE x TARAMEIN) 1988 CS JLP CAPTAIN COOK [ 3] (MEINSPRING x CL MARTHA) 1988 CG JLP PRINZ CHARLES (MEINSPRING x MAID MARIAN) 1989 BG CAPTION COOL (MEINSPRING x CL MARTHA) 1983 GG ADRIATIC (AMEENE x BRYONY) 1976 CM BACLAVA (DHARANAD x LYRAS) 1981 GS AL ZAFARAN (LYSANDER x BACLAVA) 1982 GM HALVA (HB OCTAVIAN x BACLAVA) 1984 CG BAKCHOS (ACROPOLIS x BACLAVA) 1986 CM ECLAIR CRF (ACROPOLIS x BACLAVA) 1993 CM EL KHALA BAARIQAH (WATIR EL BEDU x ECLAIR CRF) 1987 CM VALOCITY CRF (VALERIAN x BACLAVA) 1990 GM CRF DIVINITY (VALERIAN x BACLAVA) 1976 CS IBN HANTARAH (DHARANAD x HANTARAH) 1976 CM MV TAHNI (DHARANAD x CONFECTION) 1981 CG MV SUNBURST (ILIAD x MV TAHNI) 1988 GG THESPIAN CF (JAVERA THADRIAN x MV TAHNI) 1990 GS TABARD CF (JAVERA THADRIAN x MV TAHNI) 1976 BS OREB AL KRUSH (CL NISAB) (DHARANAD x HIGH-C) 1976 GS PRAXITILES (DHARANAD x PENNELOPE) 1977 BS CL HI NED (DHARANAD x HIGH-C) 1982 GM HI SANDRA (CL HI NED x ANLANAH) 1992 CS HALUJJ (DIOMEDE x HI SANDRA) 1995 GM SKAI ANANDRAH (SERGEANT MAJOR CF x HI SANDRA) 2000 CS CIRRUS SKAI (SERGEANT MAJOR CF x HI SANDRA) 1986 GM GHA CEANNA (CL HI NED x ANLANAH) 1987 CM ROUGE DAME GHA (CL HI NED x ANLANAH) 1987 CS SIR ADONIS GHA (CL HI NED x VERONA) 1988 CM CERDA GHA (CL HI NED x VERONA) 1988 GS MR C GHA (CL HI NED x WHIMSY CF) 1988 CM SANDY GHA (CL HI NED x ANLANAH) 1988 CM VERCIA GHA (CL HI NED x VIVACE CF) 1988 BM VERGILLA GHA (CL HI NED x DDA ALFARA ID) 1993 BS DDA ALI (CL HI NED x ANTEZZAH) 1998 BS NAHAR RAAD (DDA ALI x BINT OBERON) 1993 CM DDA SHALAANA (CL HI NED x BINT OBERON) 2000 CM R L ANGELGIRL [ 1] (LETARNAD x DDA SHALAANA) 2003 GM RL SHELBY GIRL [ 2] (RL THUNDER CLOUD x DDA SHALAANA) 1997 GM IV SHTIKA AL KRUSH (CL HI NED x TIKA AL KRUSH) 1997 CM JAVERA XZANDRIA (CL HI NED x JAVERA CHANNELLE) 1978 BM BONNE FEMME (DHARANAD x TARADIDDLE) 1984 BM FEMINA CF (IBN ALAMEIN x BONNE FEMME) 1990 BM FESTIVA CF [ 1] (REGENCY CF x FEMINA CF) 1997 BM TAFFETA CF (RIPOSTE CF x FEMINA CF) 2000 BM UNA CF [ 2] (SARANAD x FEMINA CF) 2005 BM ALA ATHENAH HAFIAH [ 1] (RIPOSTE CF x FEMINA CF) 1986 CM QUELLE FEMME CF (REGENCY CF x BONNE FEMME) 1996 CM TRELLIS CF (RIPOSTE CF x QUELLE FEMME CF) 1988 BM QUELLE DAME CF (REGENCY CF x BONNE FEMME) 1978 BS CL PRAIRIE WIND (DHARANAD x CONNIE PRINCESS) 1983 BG PRAIRIE FIRE AK (CL PRAIRIE WIND x ARABIC AIR) 1983 BS PRAIRIE STORM AK (CL PRAIRIE WIND x HONDORITA ALKRUSH) 1985 BG PRAIRIE NIGHT (CL PRAIRIE WIND x HONDORITA ALKRUSH) 1986 GM SADE ALKRUSH (CL PRAIRIE WIND x HONDOTERA ALKRUSH) 1979 CM BONNE FORTUNE (DHARANAD x TARADIDDLE) 1984 GS BON VIVANT CF (LYSANDER x BONNE FORTUNE) 1989 KS SA BUEN AMIGO (BON VIVANT CF x CH FAIR DAWN) 1991 GS SA HERCULES (BON VIVANT CF x ADORED CF) 1987 CS BON JOUR CF (REGENCY CF x BONNE FORTUNE) 1993 CG ST CHRISTOFRS FYR (BON JOUR CF x INCENSE CF) 1993 CM WDA HYAPATIA LEE (BON JOUR CF x SARSAPARILLA) 1994 CM DDA NADIA (BON JOUR CF x NERISSA CF) 1995 CS WDA WYATT EARP (BON JOUR CF x INCENSE CF) 1999 CS ACDS GANDALF (BON JOUR CF x DEKADAS LF) 1999 CS ACDS NADIR JOUR (BON JOUR CF x DDA NADIR AMIRA) 2000 BM ACDS BONNE JOUR (BON JOUR CF x BINT OBERON) 2000 BS FIRE DRAGON LF [ 4] (BON JOUR CF x DEKADAS LF) 1997 CS FLAMBOYANT CF (RIPOSTE CF x BONNE FORTUNE) 1999 CM FIN DESIECLE CF (JAMBOREE CF x BONNE FORTUNE) 2010 BM DECADENCE TW (WILDE IVEY AMIR x FIN DESIECLE CF) 1979 CS EL DHARANAD (DHARANAD x C-LYSARA) 1979 CG HEIR APPARENT (DHARANAD x JUNE) 1984 CM APPARENTLY KRUSH (HEIR APPARENT x TABIN AL KRUSH) 1989 GS MYSTRCAL WORRIOR (PLANETAIR CF x APPARENTLY KRUSH) 1984 BM DONICA CF (HEIR APPARENT x ASALLAH AL KRUSH) 1984 CM MINARET CF (HEIR APPARENT x O-HENRIETTA) 1988 CM MYSTIQUE CF (PLANTAGENET x MINARET CF) 1993 GS IVANHOE CF (JAVERA THADRIAN x MINARET CF) 2000 BM CATAREE (MANDARIN CF x MINARET CF) 2002 KG SRA AMTAAL (CIRCUS CF x MINARET CF) 1984 GM OUR ALEEYA (HEIR APPARENT x C-LYSARA) 1988 GG SA SIR TRIPOLI [ 1] (KASAH ASTAR x OUR ALEEYA) 1990 GM SA ACCLAIM (ASCENDANT x OUR ALEEYA) 1992 GM HANNA LEEYA [ 2] (ASCENDANT x OUR ALEEYA) 1993 CM STRAWBERRY KURUSH [ 1] (HIGH-B x OUR ALEEYA) 1995 GM SUKKAR BINTARABOY (RC ARABOY KRUSH x OUR ALEEYA) 1998 GM HIA BINT HIGHB [ 1] (HIGH-B x OUR ALEEYA) 2001 CG JADAH KASAR (DDA KAZZ x OUR ALEEYA) 2003 GS HH NICODEMUS KRUSH (INVICTUS AL KRUSH x OUR ALEEYA) 1985 CS ARCHOS KF (HEIR APPARENT x ASALLAH AL KRUSH) 1986 CS AENEAS KF (HEIR APPARENT x ASALLAH AL KRUSH) 1987 CS PERSEUS KF (HEIR APPARENT x ASALLAH AL KRUSH) 2000 GS HH THESEUS KRUSH (PERSEUS KF x JANUBA AL KRUSH) 2000 GG PRICELESSHEIRLOOM (PERSEUS KF x BIKRBINTSHEIKH EK) 2001 BM HH AURORA KRUSH [ 1] (PERSEUS KF x HH HALEY KRUSH) 2001 BM HH SONATA KRUSH [ 1] (PERSEUS KF x SARRA AL KRUSHAH) 2004 GS HH THADDEUS KRUSH (PERSEUS KF x JANUBA AL KRUSH) 1979 GS PORTICO (DHARANAD x PORTIA) 1991 GM EK ASIIRAH UF (PORTICO x ASTRANAH) 2001 GM LUMINESCENCE LD (PORTICO x LUSTRE CF) 2001 GS MI HOOLIGAN KRUSH (PORTICO x ACF MISS LIBERTY) 2001 CS PORT ANGELES CF (PORTICO x AUREOLE CF) 2001 GS PORTE CF (PORTICO x RECHERCHE) 2005 GM PORTEABELLA TW (PORTE CF x DEME CF) 2007 BM PORTE COCHERE TW [ 1] (PORTE CF x PATINA CF) 2008 GG DOMINEAU TW (PORTE CF x DOMINA CF) 2008 GG LAVENDER BLUE TW (PORTE CF x DIVINE LILAC) 2009 CG SKYLER TW (PORTE CF x PATINA CF) 2017 GM ADA THARWAT AL-AWDAH (PORTE CF x PIROUETTE CF) 2019 GM PHOEBE CD (PORTE CF x ADA SKYLARKING) 2004 BS ANGELICO EAF (PORTICO x ANGELICA CF) 2004 BM VERANDA EAF (PORTICO x GF KESS) 2008 CS COLONNADE EAF (PORTICO x GF KESS) 1980 CS ATTICUS (DHARANAD x FAIRY QUEEN) 1989 CM IDYL CF (ATTICUS x FAIRY TALE CF) 1997 CM GF KESS [ 3] (DIOMEDE x IDYL CF) 2006 GM PRINCESS OLIVIA HBF (STUDENT PRINCE CF x IDYL CF) 2007 GM OPERETTA HBF [ 1] (STUDENT PRINCE CF x IDYL CF) 1989 GM TASSLE CF (ATTICUS x CANTABILE) 1991 GS TESIO CF (ATTICUS x OREANA CF) 1999 GM EK SAHDEEQUAH [ 1] (TESIO CF x MOSELLE CF) 2002 BM GENUINE TES LD [ 2] (TESIO CF x LD GENISIS) 2019 GM FAIRIE'S ORIANA (TESIO CF x DAWNS ATITUDE SF) 1993 CM ATLANTICA CF (ATTICUS x ELSAH CF) 1999 CM ATTABI CF (ATTICUS x MOST FAIR CF) 2001 CS ATTIKOS CF (ATTICUS x MARIGOLD CF) 2004 CM GOLDEN SUN FAIRY (ATTICUS x MISS FANCY FREE) 2011 GM MOON FAIRY (POPINJAY x GOLDEN SUN FAIRY) 2013 CM GOLDEN RUBY (GOLD EPIC x GOLDEN SUN FAIRY) 2016 CM GOLD LOTUS (GOLD EPIC x GOLDEN SUN FAIRY) 2019 GM PEARLIN (POPINJAY x GOLDEN SUN FAIRY) 2020 CS ARISTOTLE GOLD (POPINJAY x GOLDEN SUN FAIRY) 2004 GS LATITUDE HD (ATTICUS x LYCIA CF) 2009 CS POETICUS HD (LATITUDE HD x BRANDY SIOUX JEANNATE) 2019 CS ALCANZAR HD (LATITUDE HD x ALMOHADA) 2019 GM VINCERAI HD (LATITUDE HD x BINT MERINGUE) 2005 CM ADA INTUITION (ATTICUS x CAPUCINE) 2005 CS COBALT KH (ATTICUS x PERIWINKLE CF) 2013 GS BYZANTINE KH (COBALT KH x FAIR NAOMI UF) 2005 GM FAIRFAX KH (ATTICUS x FAIR NAOMI UF) 1980 GS AU CONTRAIRE (DHARANAD x JUNE) 1980 CG CALIPHATE (DHARANAD x CULPURNIA) 1980 CS CATHAY (DHARANAD x ORIENT) 1984 CM ALETHA CF (CATHAY x VIOLA) 1990 BM AS DAFEENAH [ 1] (SERGEANT MAJOR CF x ALETHA CF) 1994 CS MONTEO RONTEZA F (TROUVERE x ALETHA CF) 1996 CM LCF LADY CATHARIN (TROUVERE x ALETHA CF) 1984 CS RIPOSTE CF (CATHAY x REPARTEE) 1988 CM INCENSE CF [ 2] (RIPOSTE CF x LEVANT CF) 1992 CM REMANET CF (RIPOSTE CF x REPRISE) 1996 CS TITIAN CF [ 1] (RIPOSTE CF x NEROLI CF) 1996 CM TRELLIS CF (RIPOSTE CF x QUELLE FEMME CF) 1997 CM BUTTERFLY CF (RIPOSTE CF x CHRYSALIS CF) 1997 CS FLAMBOYANT CF (RIPOSTE CF x BONNE FORTUNE) 1997 CS JUBILATION CF [ 3] (RIPOSTE CF x JONQUIL CF) 1997 CM SUMMERTIME CF (RIPOSTE CF x FESTIVA CF) 1997 BM TAFFETA CF (RIPOSTE CF x FEMINA CF) 1997 CM ZENA GCA [ 1] (RIPOSTE CF x MERINGUE) 1998 CM RAGHIDA CF [ 3] (RIPOSTE CF x FORSYTHIA CF) 1998 GG SONATA N SILVER (RIPOSTE CF x RABABE CF) 1999 CM EUPHORIA CF (RIPOSTE CF x REVIE CF) 1999 CM FOIBLE CF [ 1] (RIPOSTE CF x TERRA COTTA CF) 1999 CM MYIA (RIPOSTE CF x MIRANDA CF) 2000 CS VKA INVESTIGATOR (RIPOSTE CF x HILAIRETY) 2001 BS MONOLOGUE CF [ 3] (RIPOSTE CF x SOLILOQUY CF) 2001 BS RETORTE CF [ 2] (RIPOSTE CF x REVIE CF) 2005 BM ALA ATHENAH HAFIAH [ 1] (RIPOSTE CF x FEMINA CF) 2006 BM REPERTOIRE WA (RIPOSTE CF x SOLILOQUY CF) 2008 CM CRIMSON JADE WA (RIPOSTE CF x SUMMER BLUSH WA) 2009 BM MISS ECHO WA (RIPOSTE CF x MISS LAURA SHF) 1986 KM MODESTY BLAISE (CATHAY x MOLLY BROWN) 1998 KM SUMMER BLUSH WA [ 3] (PERSUASION x MODESTY BLAISE) 1988 CG SHF AUDIT (CATHAY x MAE EAST) 1989 CM KHITAI CF (CATHAY x ADRIENNE CF) 1991 BM AUTUMN BLUSH CF (CATHAY x JONQUIL CF) 1980 CG DOMINION (DHARANAD x DIXIE CUP) 1981 CM BONNE TERRE CF (DHARANAD x TARADIDDLE) 1993 CM LA FENICE CF (REGENCY CF x BONNE TERRE CF) 1997 CG RUBATO CF (REGENCY CF x BONNE TERRE CF) 2000 BS MOHICAN CF (SARANAD x BONNE TERRE CF) 2020 GS MY HAWKEYE (MOHICAN CF x AUREOLES AMIRAH) 1983 CM BONNE FLEUR CF (DHARANAD x TARADIDDLE) 1997 CM FLAIR CF (REGENCY CF x BONNE FLEUR CF) 2004 GM SAVANNAH JOANN (BAH-RANI LF x FLAIR CF) 2006 GG CJ SAL SAHIID (BAH-RANI LF x FLAIR CF) 2009 CM CJ APRILS AMBER (BAH-RANI LF x FLAIR CF) 2011 CM CL BELLA ROSE (BAH-RANI LF x FLAIR CF) 2001 CM PENNYROYAL CF (SARANAD x BONNE FLEUR CF) 1983 CM PLEASANTRY CF (DHARANAD x FIDDLEDEEDEE) 1992 CM PLAISANCE CF (REGENCY CF x PLEASANTRY CF) 1986 CM CHINOISERIE CF (DHARANAD x LEVANT CF) 1991 CS CLARION CF (REGENCY CF x CHINOISERIE CF) 2006 CS FIREBOLT CF (CLARION CF x ANTHESIS CF)

Total descendants 581
Descendants by generation
 1,  31
 2, 116
 3, 169
 4, 143
 5,  87
 6,  26
 7,   9
Descendants by year
 1970-9,  31 
 1980-9, 138 
 1990-9, 162 
 2000-9, 168 
 2010-9,  70 
 2020-9,  12 
Related
	Ancestor: Percent	Crosses
             DHARANTEZ: 50.00%	( 1)  1:0   0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                DHANAD: 50.00%	( 1)  0:1   0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                DHAREB: 37.50%	( 2)  0:0   1:0   0:1   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
               ANTARAH: 37.50%	( 2)  0:0   1:0   0:1   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                MOLIAH: 34.38%	( 5)  0:0   0:0   1:0   1:2   0:1  { 0:0 }
               *HAMRAH: 32.81%	( 8)  0:0   0:0   0:0   2:1   1:3  { 0:1 }
                 HANAD: 25.00%	( 1)  0:0   0:1   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
              DHARANAH: 25.00%	( 1)  0:0   0:1   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
         Great Hamdani: 18.75%	(10)  0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0   2:1  { 2:5 }
                 LETAN: 18.75%	( 2)  0:0   0:0   1:0   0:1   0:0  { 0:0 }
               HASIKER: 18.75%	( 2)  0:0   0:0   1:0   0:1   0:0  { 0:0 }
                 ANTEZ: 18.75%	( 2)  0:0   0:0   1:0   0:1   0:0  { 0:0 }
              *WADDUDA: 17.19%	( 5)  0:0   0:0   0:0   1:0   1:2  { 0:1 }
                 *DEYR: 17.19%	( 3)  0:0   0:0   0:1   0:0   1:0  { 0:1 }
                *URFAH: 16.41%	( 8)  0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0   2:1  { 1:4 }
              SANKIRAH: 12.50%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   0:1   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                *MUSON:  9.38%	( 2)  0:0   0:0   0:0   1:0   0:1  { 0:0 }
               *RESHAN:  9.38%	( 2)  0:0   0:0   0:0   1:0   0:1  { 0:0 }
                *JEDAH:  9.38%	( 2)  0:0   0:0   0:0   1:0   0:1  { 0:0 }
                HARARA:  9.38%	( 2)  0:0   0:0   0:0   1:0   0:1  { 0:0 }
               *HAFFIA:  4.69%	( 2)  0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0   1:0  { 0:1 }
               *ABEYAH:  2.34%	( 2)  0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 1:1 }

Mon Apr 26 18:31:01 PDT 2021