Davenport Arabian Pedigrees, Copyright 2021
https://davenporthorses.org
There is no guarantee to the accuracy of this information. Use at your own risk.
Index page
DHAREB: 1924 GS
DHAREB
1924 GS 537 AHR
Breeder: FE Lewis II
Breeding Group:

Tail Male: *MUSON
Tail Female: *WADDUDA
Foundation Horses
              *MUSON,  25.0%
            *WADDUDA,  25.0%
              *JEDAH,  25.0%
              *URFAH,  12.5%
       Great Hamdani,  12.5%



		*MUSON: 1899 GS

	LETAN: 1909 GS

		*JEDAH: 1902 BRM

DHAREB: 1924 GS

			Great Hamdani: 1894 CS

		*HAMRAH: 1904 BS

			*URFAH: 1899 BM

	MOLIAH: 1911 CM

		*WADDUDA: 1899 CM



Davenport Descendants (3 Generations): 1928 CM FARHAN (DHAREB x MIRIZ) 1932 CG FUAD (ORIENTAL x FARHAN) 1928 CM HIRFA (DHAREB x SAMIT) 1929 GM HALAWA (DHAREB x HAMAMA) 1936 GS JAMIL-ABDULLAH-AZAM (DHAREB x ANTARAH) 1942 GM DHARANAH (DHAREB x ANTARAH) 1948 BM DHANAD (HANAD x DHARANAH) 1968 CM ILLYRIA (TRIPOLI x DHANAD) 1970 CS DHARANAD [31] (DHARANTEZ x DHANAD) 1949 BM SARANAH (SALAN x DHARANAH) 1968 BS IBN ALAMEIN [50] (EL ALAMEIN x SARANAH) 1975 BS SARANAD [ 3] (DHARANAD x SARANAH) 1950 GM DHALANA (SALAN x DHARANAH) 1957 CS ARAMIS [ 5] (TRIPOLI x DHALANA) 1958 GM ALASKA [ 9] (TRIPOLI x DHALANA) 1959 BS OBERON [11] (TRIPOLI x DHALANA) 1960 GM PORTIA [13] (TRIPOLI x DHALANA) 1966 GS LYSANDER [50] (SIR x DHALANA) 1958 CM FAIRY QUEEN (TRIPOLI x DHARANAH) 1967 CS ALCHEMIST (SIR x FAIRY QUEEN) 1973 CM FAIRY PRINCESS [ 5] (PRINCE HAL x FAIRY QUEEN) 1980 CS ATTICUS [11] (DHARANAD x FAIRY QUEEN) 1959 GM HAWAII (TRIPOLI x DHARANAH) 1962 GM AEMILIA (ARAMIS x DHARANAH) 1966 BM TYRANAH (TYBALT x DHARANAH) 1972 BM BINT NAHAS [ 2] (NAHAS x TYRANAH) 1975 KM DHARANTANAH [ 2] (DHARANTEZ x TYRANAH) 1978 BM ASTRANAH [ 7] (ASTROLOGER x TYRANAH) 1982 GG TYRANTEZ (SILVANTEZ x TYRANAH) 1943 CS EL ALAMEIN (DHAREB x ANTARAH) 1965 CM IRAS (EL ALAMEIN x PORTIA) 1969 CS H-DAVIDJON (LAERTES x IRAS) 1970 GM IONIA [ 5] (PRINCE HAL x IRAS) 1971 GS MARINER [ 7] (PRINCE HAL x IRAS) 1972 GM LYRAS [ 4] (LYSANDER x IRAS) 1973 CM THAISA [ 8] (DHARANAD x IRAS) 1975 CS IRADE [ 3] (IBN ALAMEIN x IRAS) 1976 CS PLANTAGENET [31] (AKMET HAFFEZ x IRAS) 1978 GM VELVETEEN [ 5] (SIR x IRAS) 1965 GM JUNE (EL ALAMEIN x ASARA) 1969 CM DELICATE AIR (LAERTES x JUNE) 1970 CM ARABIC AIR [ 7] (TRIPOLI x JUNE) 1971 GM DESERT AIR [ 3] (LYSANDER x JUNE) 1972 GM JUNES AIR [ 7] (LYSANDER x JUNE) 1974 GS ASAR AL KRUSH [ 8] (TYBALT x JUNE) 1976 GS KRUSHAN AL KRUSH [ 5] (SIR OLIVER x JUNE) 1977 GS JANUB AL KRUSH [10] (POMPEY x JUNE) 1979 CG HEIR APPARENT [ 7] (DHARANAD x JUNE) 1980 GS AU CONTRAIRE (DHARANAD x JUNE) 1965 CM MISS AMERICA (EL ALAMEIN x CULPURNIA) 1972 GM NEBLINA [ 1] (LYSANDER x MISS AMERICA) 1973 GM LUZ-DEL-SOL [ 8] (LYSANDER x MISS AMERICA) 1974 GM WAHLEEAH [ 6] (LYSANDER x MISS AMERICA) 1965 GS SIR ALAMEIN (EL ALAMEIN x JESSICA) 1965 CS TERAH (EL ALAMEIN x LADY GREY) 1965 CM WADDARLAH (EL ALAMEIN x TRISARLAH) 1977 CS JADEWOOD WHADDI (WHADDI) (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1978 BG EESAHM (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1979 CS AL KFIR (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1980 BS AGHBA (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1981 BM BINT OBERON [ 7] (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1982 CS HANNES (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1983 CS HEDJAHN [ 1] (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1984 BM AISCHIA [ 3] (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1985 BM NASHLA (OBERON x WADDARLAH) 1966 CS JAL KHEBIR (EL ALAMEIN x ROSALINE) 1966 CM LETARLAH (EL ALAMEIN x TRISARLAH) 1981 CS LETARNAD [20] (GRAND PASS x LETARLAH) 1982 CM ANTEZZAH [ 7] (GRAND PASS x LETARLAH) 1984 CM DDA LATIFAH [ 3] (GRAND PASS x LETARLAH) 1985 CS DDA LETARLAD (GRAND PASS x LETARLAH) 1986 CS DAHABI NIJMI (LETARNAD x LETARLAH) 1987 CM JAMILA WAHID [ 3] (HEDJAHN x LETARLAH) 1966 CG THESIUS (EL ALAMEIN x LADY GREY) 1967 CM BINT ANTAN (EL ALAMEIN x ANTAN) 1972 CM ORIENT [ 3] (KAMIL IBN SALAN x BINT ANTAN) 1973 CM FIDDLEDEEDEE [ 6] (IBN ALAMEIN x BINT ANTAN) 1974 CS TRIREME (TRIPOLI x BINT ANTAN) 1975 CM REPRISE [ 8] (DHARANAD x BINT ANTAN) 1981 CS REGENCY CF [65] (IBN ALAMEIN x BINT ANTAN) 1982 CM LEVANT CF [ 3] (IBN ALAMEIN x BINT ANTAN) 1967 CM DIXIE (EL ALAMEIN x LADY GREY) 1973 GM DIXIE CUP [ 6] (PRINCE HAL x DIXIE) 1974 CM DECIBEL [ 7] (DHARANAD x DIXIE) 1975 CS ITHACA (DHARANTEZ x DIXIE) 1977 GS AMUD ABDALLAH [ 6] (SAID ABDALLAH x DIXIE) 1978 GM DIXIES MELODY (IONIAN x DIXIE) 1982 GM INDIAN SUMMER CF [ 2] (BRIGANTINE x DIXIE) 1967 GM THEA ISIS (EL ALAMEIN x PORTIA) 1972 GG JAL DEACON (PRINCE HAL x THEA ISIS) 1975 GM JAL ATHENA [ 3] (LYSANDER x THEA ISIS) 1982 BS LD NISIS [ 2] (PLANTAGENET x THEA ISIS) 1984 GS ISKANDERUN CF (IBN ALAMEIN x THEA ISIS) 1985 BM LD GENISIS [ 4] (PLANTAGENET x THEA ISIS) 1967 CS TIBERIUS (EL ALAMEIN x TARA) 1968 CM BINT ALAMEIN (EL ALAMEIN x CRESSIDA) 1972 CM VERONA [ 9] (SIR MARCHEN x BINT ALAMEIN) 1973 CM TULIP [ 4] (TRIPOLI x BINT ALAMEIN) 1974 GS CORINTHIAN (LYSANDER x BINT ALAMEIN) 1976 CM MERINGUE [10] (SIR MARCHEN x BINT ALAMEIN) 1979 GS ALAADRI [ 7] (ADRIAN x BINT ALAMEIN) 1991 BM BINT BINT ALAMEIN (IBN ALAMEIN x BINT ALAMEIN) 1968 BS IBN ALAMEIN (EL ALAMEIN x SARANAH) 1971 CS COUNTRY BOY (IBN ALAMEIN x TARA) 1972 GS ANCHORAGE [ 7] (IBN ALAMEIN x ALASKA) 1973 GM ALEUTIA [ 5] (IBN ALAMEIN x ALASKA) 1973 CM FIDDLEDEEDEE [ 6] (IBN ALAMEIN x BINT ANTAN) 1973 GM HB OCTAVIA [ 8] (IBN ALAMEIN x PORTIA) 1973 BM TARADIDDLE [ 8] (IBN ALAMEIN x TARA) 1973 CM VICTORIA RI (IBN ALAMEIN x CULPURNIA) 1974 GS CATALYST (IBN ALAMEIN x CONFECTION) 1974 BM MAGNOLIA [ 5] (IBN ALAMEIN x CERES) 1974 BM ODALISQUE (IBN ALAMEIN x OLIVIA) 1975 BS ILIAD [14] (IBN ALAMEIN x ORIOLE) 1975 CS IRADE [ 3] (IBN ALAMEIN x IRAS) 1975 BM LEONIE [ 4] (IBN ALAMEIN x IONIA) 1975 BM MAEVE (IBN ALAMEIN x MOTH) 1975 CM RIETTAH AL KRUSH [ 5] (IBN ALAMEIN x O-HENRIETTA) 1975 CM SALOMEIN [ 8] (IBN ALAMEIN x CRESSIDA) 1976 CS ACROPOLIS [ 8] (IBN ALAMEIN x ORIOLE) 1976 GG RIH (IBN ALAMEIN x YUKON BELLE) 1976 CM TABIN AL KRUSH [ 2] (IBN ALAMEIN x O-HENRIETTA) 1977 GG DUGGAN (IBN ALAMEIN x LYRAS) 1977 CS HELLAS (IBN ALAMEIN x IONIA) 1977 GM PETITS FOURS (IBN ALAMEIN x MURKAA) 1978 BM CLOVER [ 3] (IBN ALAMEIN x MURKAA) 1978 BS PENDRAGON (IBN ALAMEIN x THAISA) 1978 GS PORTENT [10] (IBN ALAMEIN x PORTIA) 1978 CM TARAMEIN [ 1] (IBN ALAMEIN x MAID MARIAN) 1979 BM NYMPHAEA [ 2] (IBN ALAMEIN x LOTUS) 1980 BG MAJORITY (IBN ALAMEIN x MAJOR BARBARA) 1980 BM REPARTEE [ 5] (IBN ALAMEIN x REPRISE) 1981 CM CARAMEL CF (IBN ALAMEIN x OLIVIA) 1981 BS CERULEAN CF [ 1] (IBN ALAMEIN x CERELIA) 1981 CS DEBONAIR CF (IBN ALAMEIN x DECIBEL) 1981 BM PARIZADE CF [ 2] (IBN ALAMEIN x REPRISE) 1981 CS REGENCY CF [65] (IBN ALAMEIN x BINT ANTAN) 1982 GS ASPEN CF (IBN ALAMEIN x ADRIANA) 1982 BM DHARA SALAN CF (IBN ALAMEIN x LOTUS) 1982 BM JONQUIL CF [ 6] (IBN ALAMEIN x REPRISE) 1982 CM LEVANT CF [ 3] (IBN ALAMEIN x BINT ANTAN) 1982 BS MINSTREL CF [ 5] (IBN ALAMEIN x TRILL) 1982 CS SALAF [ 1] (IBN ALAMEIN x VERONA) 1982 BS SERGEANT MAJOR CF [14] (IBN ALAMEIN x MAJOR BARBARA) 1983 CM NERISSA CF [ 3] (IBN ALAMEIN x REPRISE) 1984 BM ELSAH CF [ 1] (IBN ALAMEIN x THAISA) 1984 BM FEMINA CF [ 4] (IBN ALAMEIN x BONNE FEMME) 1984 GS ISKANDERUN CF (IBN ALAMEIN x THEA ISIS) 1984 GM SOLACE CF [ 1] (IBN ALAMEIN x SALLYPORT) 1986 BM PERFECTION CF [ 1] (IBN ALAMEIN x PERSNICKETY) 1988 BS PRESTO CF [ 6] (IBN ALAMEIN x PRETTY FANCY) 1991 BM BINT BINT ALAMEIN (IBN ALAMEIN x BINT ALAMEIN) 1992 GM AFFECTION CF (IBN ALAMEIN x HB WADDUDA) 1945 BM SAIDA (DHAREB x ANTARAH) 1946 GM DHAREBAH (DHAREB x ANTARAH) 1958 GS SIR (TRIPOLI x DHAREBAH) 1961 GM JESSICA [ 7] (SIR x TARA) 1961 GM ROSALINE [ 1] (SIR x ANTAN) 1962 CM CRESSIDA [10] (SIR x ANTAN) 1962 GM SILVIA [ 9] (SIR x TARA) 1963 GM ADRIANA [11] (SIR x ANTAN) 1963 CS TARUS (SIR x TARA) 1966 GM CELIA (SIR x ANTAN) 1966 CS GRAND PASS [ 7] (SIR x PORTIA) 1966 BM HIGH-C [10] (SIR x ASARA) 1966 GS LYSANDER [50] (SIR x DHALANA) 1966 GS MONTEZUMA (SIR x TARA) 1966 GM PENNELOPE [ 2] (SIR x SILVIA) 1967 CS ALCHEMIST (SIR x FAIRY QUEEN) 1967 GM CONFECTION [ 4] (SIR x CULPURNIA) 1967 GS EDEN [ 1] (SIR x SILVIA) 1967 CS SIR MARCHEN [ 8] (SIR x MAEDAE) 1967 GM YUKON BELLE [ 3] (SIR x ALASKA) 1968 GG HAKIM-ROBERT (SIR x ALASKA) 1968 CS SIR OLIVER [ 4] (SIR x OLIVIA) 1968 GS SUR ROCK (SIR x BINT RALF) 1970 GM ORIOLE [ 9] (SIR x CERES) 1976 GM WHITE JADE (SIR x BINT RALF) 1978 CS FAIR SIR [10] (SIR x LADY FAIR) 1978 GM VELVETEEN [ 5] (SIR x IRAS) 1979 GG CORONET (SIR x FAIRY PRINCESS) 1979 CM PRALINE [ 2] (SIR x DIXIE CUP) 1981 CM FAIRLEE CF (SIR x LADY FAIR) 1983 CM MODESTY CF [ 2] (SIR x DECIBEL) 1986 CS SIR GEM LD [ 1] (SIR x LD JUBILEE GEM) 1959 GS PRINCE HAL (TRIPOLI x DHAREBAH) 1969 CM MAID MARIAN [ 5] (PRINCE HAL x JESSICA) 1970 CS COLUMBUS (PRINCE HAL x CRESSIDA) 1970 GM IONIA [ 5] (PRINCE HAL x IRAS) 1970 GS PHIDIAS (PRINCE HAL x JESSICA) 1970 GS SAID ABDALLAH [10] (PRINCE HAL x PORTIA) 1971 GS ADRIAN [ 5] (PRINCE HAL x ADRIANA) 1971 CS AKMET HAFFEZ [ 1] (PRINCE HAL x CERES) 1971 GS BUCEPHALOS HALEF (PRINCE HAL x YUKON BELLE) 1971 BM CONNIE PRINCESS [ 4] (PRINCE HAL x HIGH-C) 1971 GS MARINER [ 7] (PRINCE HAL x IRAS) 1971 GM VIOLA [ 5] (PRINCE HAL x CRESSIDA) 1972 CM CERELIA [ 1] (PRINCE HAL x CERES) 1972 GG HALTAN [ 1] (PRINCE HAL x CRESSIDA) 1972 GG JAL DEACON (PRINCE HAL x THEA ISIS) 1972 GM MURKAA [ 7] (PRINCE HAL x YUKON BELLE) 1972 GM OUR QUEST [ 3] (PRINCE HAL x ADRIANA) 1972 CS TOUSSAINT (PRINCE HAL x CULPURNIA) 1973 GM DIXIE CUP [ 6] (PRINCE HAL x DIXIE) 1973 CM FAIRY PRINCESS [ 5] (PRINCE HAL x FAIRY QUEEN) 1973 GM TIDBIT [ 3] (PRINCE HAL x PENNELOPE) 1974 CM REMINISCE [ 2] (PRINCE HAL x BINT RALF) 1978 GM RECHERCHE [ 6] (PRINCE HAL x LYRAS) 1979 GS DIOMEDE [ 8] (PRINCE HAL x DECIBEL) 1979 GS PERIGEE [ 2] (PRINCE HAL x PERIANA) 1980 CM ADORNED [ 2] (PRINCE HAL x MOTH) 1980 GS TRILOGY [15] (PRINCE HAL x TRILL) 1960 GS JANAN ABINOAM (TRIPOLI x DHAREBAH) 1985 CM MISS MANNERS UF (JANAN ABINOAM x PROPRIETY) 1986 CS MEMOIR UF [ 3] (JANAN ABINOAM x REMINISCE) 1986 BM SCOTIA UF [ 1] (JANAN ABINOAM x LEONIE) 1987 BS MYSTIC UF [ 4] (JANAN ABINOAM x ASTRANAH) 1988 BG ABINASTRA UF (JANAN ABINOAM x ASTRANAH) 1988 GM BINT ABINOAM UF (JANAN ABINOAM x MODESTY CF) 1989 CM DARK VICTORY UF (JANAN ABINOAM x FCF KATJA) 1989 GM IONA UF (JANAN ABINOAM x LEONIE) 1990 GM FAIR NAOMI UF [ 2] (JANAN ABINOAM x LADY FAIR) 1991 GS IBN ABINOAM UF [ 1] (JANAN ABINOAM x FAIRY TALE CF) 1961 GM LADY GREY (TRIPOLI x DHAREBAH) 1965 CS TERAH (EL ALAMEIN x LADY GREY) 1966 CG THESIUS (EL ALAMEIN x LADY GREY) 1967 CM DIXIE [ 6] (EL ALAMEIN x LADY GREY) 1969 GM LADY WARAKA [ 1] (LAERTES x LADY GREY) 1970 BS ASTROLOGER [ 4] (PORTHOS x LADY GREY) 1974 CS JAL ATHOS (PORTHOS x LADY GREY) 1976 CM LADY LEAF [ 1] (PORTHOS x LADY GREY) 1977 GG LEAFS LAAKSO (ANCHORAGE x LADY GREY) 1979 GS LEAF BELLACO (ANCHORAGE x LADY GREY) 1981 GS LEAFS ZARKO (JANUB AL KRUSH x LADY GREY) 1962 GS LAERTES (ARAMIS x DHAREBAH) 1969 GG CHANCELLOR (LAERTES x CULPURNIA) 1969 CM DELICATE AIR (LAERTES x JUNE) 1969 CS H-DAVIDJON (LAERTES x IRAS) 1969 GM LADY WARAKA [ 1] (LAERTES x LADY GREY) 1969 GS POMPEY [ 3] (LAERTES x PORTIA) 1985 GM MY LEGACY [ 1] (LAERTES x SORTIE CF) 1963 CM CERES (ARAMIS x DHAREBAH) 1967 CS MONSOON [ 8] (TRIPOLI x CERES) 1968 CM FANCY FLIGHT [ 5] (TRIPOLI x CERES) 1970 GM ORIOLE [ 9] (SIR x CERES) 1971 CS AKMET HAFFEZ [ 1] (PRINCE HAL x CERES) 1972 CM CERELIA [ 1] (PRINCE HAL x CERES) 1973 CS ODYSSEUS [ 9] (DHARANAD x CERES) 1974 BM MAGNOLIA [ 5] (IBN ALAMEIN x CERES) 1975 GM DEMETRIA [ 5] (LYSANDER x CERES) 1965 GS PERICLES (TRIPOLI x DHAREBAH) 1968 GG ATHENIAN (PERICLES x ADRIANA) 1968 CS TOM JONES (PERICLES x TARA) 1969 CG KIRKENTILLOCH (PERICLES x BINT RALF) 1969 BM O-HENRIETTA [ 4] (PERICLES x OLIVIA) 1969 GM PERIANA [ 3] (PERICLES x ADRIANA) 1970 CS ASF CICERO (PERICLES x EHWAT-ANSARLAH) 1979 GM KUHAYLAH HAYFIYAH [ 1] (PERICLES x AZIZA KANDYKISSES) 1989 GG FAIR ECLIPSE UF (PERICLES x LADY FAIR) 1989 GM PERIDOT UF (PERICLES x HB DELILAH) 1989 GS PERSEPOLIS UF (PERICLES x PROPRIETY) 1993 GM GRACE NOTE CF (PERICLES x MOST FAIR CF) 1993 CM PACIFICA CF (PERICLES x TRULY FAIR CF) 1993 CM PRELUDE CF (PERICLES x PRALINE) 1993 GS THACKERAY CF (PERICLES x FAIRY PRINCESS) 1995 GM PERIWINKLE CF [ 1] (PERICLES x FAIRY TALE CF) 1966 GM LADY FAIR (TRIPOLI x DHAREBAH) 1971 CS JAL VANGUARD (PORTHOS x LADY FAIR) 1972 GM JAL JENNIFAIR (PORTHOS x LADY FAIR) 1977 CS MERRITT (TRIPOLI x LADY FAIR) 1978 CS FAIR SIR [10] (SIR x LADY FAIR) 1979 GM PRETTY FAIR (LYSANDER x LADY FAIR) 1981 CM FAIRLEE CF (SIR x LADY FAIR) 1985 GM FAIRY TALE CF [ 3] (FAIR SIR x LADY FAIR) 1989 GG FAIR ECLIPSE UF (PERICLES x LADY FAIR) 1990 GM FAIR NAOMI UF [ 2] (JANAN ABINOAM x LADY FAIR) 1968 BM TYREBAH (TYBALT x DHAREBAH) 1972 BM LOTUS [ 4] (KAMIL IBN SALAN x TYREBAH) 1973 GM FLOSSHILDE [ 4] (LYSANDER x TYREBAH) 1974 GS BRIMSTONE [19] (DHARANTEZ x TYREBAH) 1977 BS WOTAN [15] (SAID ABDALLAH x TYREBAH) 1978 CS OVATION (SAID ABDALLAH x TYREBAH) 1979 GM SUMMER HILL [ 2] (LYSANDER x TYREBAH) 1981 BM CLOISONNE CF [ 2] (PLANTAGENET x TYREBAH) 1982 CM CINNABAR CF [ 7] (PLANTAGENET x TYREBAH) 1983 CS BRASS BAND CF [ 1] (PLANTAGENET x TYREBAH) 1985 BM TAPESTRY CF [ 2] (REGENCY CF x TYREBAH) 1986 BM PATINA CF [ 6] (REGENCY CF x TYREBAH) 1970 GM BINT DHAREBAH (MONSOON x DHAREBAH) 1975 GM AUDACITY [ 9] (LYSANDER x BINT DHAREBAH) 1976 GS FLORENTINE [ 7] (LYSANDER x BINT DHAREBAH) 1979 GM CANTABILE [ 2] (LYSANDER x BINT DHAREBAH) 1980 GG PARNASSUS (LYSANDER x BINT DHAREBAH) 1982 CM ANJOU CF [ 5] (PLANTAGENET x BINT DHAREBAH) 1983 GM DOMINA CF [ 5] (PLANTAGENET x BINT DHAREBAH) 1992 GM THALIA CF [ 2] (JAVERA THADRIAN x BINT DHAREBAH) 1947 GS DHARANTEZ (DHAREB x ANTARAH) 1970 CS DHARANAD (DHARANTEZ x DHANAD) 1973 CS ODYSSEUS [ 9] (DHARANAD x CERES) 1973 CM THAISA [ 8] (DHARANAD x IRAS) 1974 CM DECIBEL [ 7] (DHARANAD x DIXIE) 1974 CM SARSAPARILLA [ 7] (DHARANAD x CULPURNIA) 1974 GS TALISMAN AL HAYFI (DHARANAD x ALASKA) 1975 BM ASALLAH AL KRUSH [ 5] (DHARANAD x OLIVIA) 1975 BS HIRUSH AL KRUSH (CL DHAREN) (DHARANAD x HIGH-C) 1975 CM REPRISE [ 8] (DHARANAD x BINT ANTAN) 1975 BS SARANAD [ 3] (DHARANAD x SARANAH) 1976 GS AMEENE [ 3] (DHARANAD x IONIA) 1976 CM BACLAVA [ 6] (DHARANAD x LYRAS) 1976 CS IBN HANTARAH (DHARANAD x HANTARAH) 1976 CM MV TAHNI [ 3] (DHARANAD x CONFECTION) 1976 BS OREB AL KRUSH (CL NISAB) (DHARANAD x HIGH-C) 1976 GS PRAXITILES (DHARANAD x PENNELOPE) 1977 BS CL HI NED [13] (DHARANAD x HIGH-C) 1978 BM BONNE FEMME [ 3] (DHARANAD x TARADIDDLE) 1978 BS CL PRAIRIE WIND [ 4] (DHARANAD x CONNIE PRINCESS) 1979 CM BONNE FORTUNE [ 4] (DHARANAD x TARADIDDLE) 1979 CS EL DHARANAD (DHARANAD x C-LYSARA) 1979 CG HEIR APPARENT [ 7] (DHARANAD x JUNE) 1979 GS PORTICO [ 8] (DHARANAD x PORTIA) 1980 CS ATTICUS [11] (DHARANAD x FAIRY QUEEN) 1980 GS AU CONTRAIRE (DHARANAD x JUNE) 1980 CG CALIPHATE (DHARANAD x CULPURNIA) 1980 CS CATHAY [ 6] (DHARANAD x ORIENT) 1980 CG DOMINION (DHARANAD x DIXIE CUP) 1981 CM BONNE TERRE CF [ 3] (DHARANAD x TARADIDDLE) 1983 CM BONNE FLEUR CF [ 2] (DHARANAD x TARADIDDLE) 1983 CM PLEASANTRY CF [ 1] (DHARANAD x FIDDLEDEEDEE) 1986 CM CHINOISERIE CF [ 1] (DHARANAD x LEVANT CF) 1972 GS IBN DHARANTEZ (DHARANTEZ x SILVIA) 1982 GS TAJAR CF [ 3] (IBN DHARANTEZ x ORIOLE) 1987 GG EOTHEN CF (IBN DHARANTEZ x INDIAN SUMMER CF) 1989 GM ALYSSUM CF [ 2] (IBN DHARANTEZ x CLOVER) 1997 GM PRETTY PRECIOUSCF (IBN DHARANTEZ x PRETTY FANCY) 1974 GS BRIMSTONE (DHARANTEZ x TYREBAH) 1979 GM CLASSICAL AIR [ 1] (BRIMSTONE x JUNES AIR) 1980 GS PEMBROKE (BRIMSTONE x MERINGUE) 1980 GM PERSIMMON [ 6] (BRIMSTONE x PERSNICKETY) 1980 KS SPORTIN LIFE [23] (BRIMSTONE x ASALLAH AL KRUSH) 1981 KS EA SALUTE [ 2] (BRIMSTONE x XANTHIPPE) 1981 GM LD JUBILEE GEM [ 2] (BRIMSTONE x JAL ATHENA) 1981 CG PRINCTONE (BRIMSTONE x CONNIE PRINCESS) 1981 GM SOLITAIRE CF (BRIMSTONE x JUNES AIR) 1982 GS BAYOU CF [ 8] (BRIMSTONE x O-HENRIETTA) 1982 BS HIGH-B [ 2] (BRIMSTONE x HIGH-C) 1982 GM JUNO CF [ 1] (BRIMSTONE x JUNES AIR) 1982 GM TAKHWIR CF (BRIMSTONE x TABIN AL KRUSH) 1983 GS BRIGADE CF [ 1] (BRIMSTONE x MAJOR BARBARA) 1983 GS KASAH ASTAR [ 1] (BRIMSTONE x C-LYSARA) 1984 GM CL MARTHA [ 2] (BRIMSTONE x HIGH-C) 1984 KM G H MOONSTONE [ 1] (BRIMSTONE x XANTHIPPE) 1984 GM JEMSTONE [ 1] (BRIMSTONE x CRESSANDRA) 1984 GM SUNSTONE [ 4] (BRIMSTONE x LUZ-DEL-SOL) 1985 GS BRAVURA CF [ 5] (BRIMSTONE x VELVETEEN) 1975 KM DHARANTANAH (DHARANTEZ x TYRANAH) 1991 CG ABSALUTE CHF (EA SALUTE x DHARANTANAH) 1993 KS RESOLUTE CHF [ 4] (EA SALUTE x DHARANTANAH) 1975 CS ITHACA (DHARANTEZ x DIXIE) 1976 GS SILVANTEZ (DHARANTEZ x SILVIA) 1982 GG SYLVAN FLIGHT (SILVANTEZ x FANCY FLIGHT) 1982 GG TYRANTEZ (SILVANTEZ x TYRANAH) 1984 GM SILVANAH [ 3] (SILVANTEZ x BINT NAHAS) 1986 BM BINT BINT NAHAS (SILVANTEZ x BINT NAHAS)

Total descendants 1424
Descendants by generation
 1,   9
 2,  39
 3, 155
 4, 252
 5, 376
 6, 338
 7, 182
 8,  61
 9,  12
Descendants by year
 1920-9,   3 
 1930-9,   2 
 1940-9,   7 
 1950-9,   8 
 1960-9,  67 
 1970-9, 220 
 1980-9, 437 
 1990-9, 324 
 2000-9, 256 
 2010-9,  87 
 2020-9,  13 
Related
	Ancestor: Percent	Crosses
                 LETAN: 50.00%	( 1)  1:0   0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                MOLIAH: 50.00%	( 1)  0:1   0:0   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                *MUSON: 25.00%	( 1)  0:0   1:0   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
               *HAMRAH: 25.00%	( 1)  0:0   0:1   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
              *WADDUDA: 25.00%	( 1)  0:0   0:1   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                *JEDAH: 25.00%	( 1)  0:0   1:0   0:0   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
         Great Hamdani: 12.50%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   0:1   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }
                *URFAH: 12.50%	( 1)  0:0   0:0   0:1   0:0   0:0  { 0:0 }

Mon Apr 26 18:31:01 PDT 2021